Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · INDAG RUBBER LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
INDAG RUBBER LTD.
BSE: 509162
Consumer Discretionary › Automobile and Auto Components › Auto Components › Tyres & Rubber Products

INDAG RUBBER LTD.

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹105.80
Market cap₹0.3k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA27.3 · 1.19 · 14.9

Makes precured tread rubber and allied products for India's tyre retreading industry, with virtually all of FY26 segment revenue — Rs 214.24 crore — coming from this single line. Management describes itself as the sole player offering full-spectrum retreading services to 3,000+ connected retreaders across 15 depots. Customers include State Transport Undertakings, private fleets (won via cost-per-km analytics), and independent retreaders across PAN India. A subsidiary called Millenium Manufacturing Systems, which makes power conversion equipment for Battery Energy Storage Systems (BESS), secured its first commercial serial order with execution planned for FY27 but recorded negative EBIT in FY26. Materials — primarily natural and synthetic rubber — are the biggest cost at 63.8% of revenue, while employee cost is 12.6% and other opex 14.7%. Digitalization (SAP, Salesforce, automated mixing) and an e-Fleets partnership monitoring 6,000 tyres in real time support the operations. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Precured Tread Rubber and allied products/services (100%), Electronics including green energy storage (subsidiary) (0%). Niche, asset-light retreading-materials specialist with a small, loss-making BESS electronics subsidiary

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY21–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY21FY22FY24FY25FY26
Revenue170167251228215
EBITDA (ex other income)311729
margin %1.80.46.60.84.1
Owners' profit3216710
EPS, as reported (₹)0.970.796.152.493.88
ROE % · ROCE %1.4 · 1.71.0 · 1.46.8 · 8.72.0 · 2.83.4 · 5.0
Debt / equity (x)0.000.000.000.000.04
Cash from operations1581839
Capex(12)(4)(11)(4)(3)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · INDAG RUBBER LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue5662565545535661
Profit before tax14011433
Net profit13011332
EPS (₹)0.561.340.170.410.511.231.121.02
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Segment revenue, FY26

SegmentRevenue, ₹ croreShare %
Precured Tread Rubber and allied products/services21499.9
Electronics manufacturing00.1
Total, before eliminations215100.0
Source: the filed segment block, four quarters summed.

Exhibit 4: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
MRF LTD50,05520.72.399.811.614.014.014.1
BALKRISHNA IND. LTD40,51228.83.7017.511.313.013.424.4
APOLLO TYRES LTD24,64214.41.478.18.26.210.412.8
CEAT LIMITED12,54621.52.487.713.812.815.68.4
JK TYRE & INDUSTRIES LTD8,79213.21.456.812.89.912.47.1
TVS SRICHAKRA LIMITED3,19934.62.6913.36.06.313.48.8
GOODYEAR INDIA LIMITED1,57325.62.60—10.112.2—4.3
MEGAMONT LIMITED53758.415.8956.518.421.3—2.2
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 5: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)27.325.68 of 1342%
P/B1.22.45 of 1673%
ROCE4.59.913 of 1725%
ROE3.59.012 of 1627%
Debt / Equity0.00.44 of 1680%
EBITDA margin8.17.68 of 1653%
Revenue growth10.410.17 of 1557%
Profit growth258.0(5.8)2 of 1693%
Market cap27832610 of 1744%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · INDAG RUBBER LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 6: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
27 Oct 2026 · Board to approve September 2026 results and consider interim dividendresultslow——
5 Oct 2026 · RTA quarterly compliance certificate for September 30, 2026complianceminimal——
1 Oct 2026 · Special window opened for physical share transfer and demat conversioncomplianceminimal——
29 Sept 2026 · ICRA reaffirms ratings; outlook stays Negativecredit debtmedium——
25 Sept 2026 · GST show cause notice for FY23 input tax credit - Rs 1.77 lakhregulatory legalhigh——
23 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed ahead of Q2 resultscomplianceminimal——
21 Sept 2026 · Indag Rubber gets GST show cause notice for FY23, dues about Rs 25 lakhregulatory legalhigh——
15 Sept 2026 · Indag Rubber publishes notice for transfer of shares to IEPF Authoritycomplianceminimal——
19 Aug 2026 · Indag Rubber 47th AGM transcript; FY26 PAT up, Rs 2.40 dividend declaredinvestor communicationsmedium——
17 Aug 2026 · Indag Rubber Q1 FY27: Revenue up 26%, EBITDA up 108%investor communicationsmedium——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in