NSE:INDOTECH

INDO TECH TRANSFORM LTD.

3,250.00
at close · 21 Sept 2026
102.00 (-3.04%)

Latest filings

  1. Indo Tech Q1 FY27 Investor Presentation Outlines Growth and Expansion Plan · Investor Communications
  2. Indo Tech Q1 FY27 investor presentation: ₹782 Cr FY26 revenue, ₹93 Cr PAT, ₹495 Cr CAPEX plan · Investor Communications
  3. Indo Tech Transformers bags INR 165.55 Cr order from AP TRANSCO · Business Updates
  4. Indo Tech Transformers wins INR 55 Cr order from Waaree Renewables · Business Updates
  5. Wins INR 55 Crore transformer order from Waaree Renewables · Business Updates
  6. Newspaper publication of AGM notice and e-voting details · Compliance
  7. AGM on Sep 23, 2026; Record Date for Final Dividend Sep 16 · Board & Shareholder Meetings
  8. AGM Notice on Sep 23, 2026 with Dividend, ESOP, and RPT Approvals · Board & Shareholder Meetings
  9. Newspaper ad on AGM notice, KYC updation and TDS on dividend · Compliance
  10. Credit rating affirmed, outlook revised to Positive by India Ratings · Credit & Debt
  11. Credit rating outlook revised to Positive; new facility of INR 1,200 million rated · Credit & Debt
  12. Newspaper publication of Q1 FY27 financial results · Compliance
  13. Board approves ITTL ESOP 2026, up to 2 lakh stock options for employees · Capital Market Events
  14. Board clears Rs 10 dividend, Q1 results, ESOP 2026 and higher borrowing limits · Results
  15. Record date fixed for FY26 dividend at 16 September 2026 · Corporate Actions
  16. Board approves Q1 results, Rs. 10 final dividend, ESOP 2026, higher borrowing · Corporate Actions
  17. Q1 FY27 results filed, Rs 10 final dividend and ESOP plan proposed · Results
  18. Board meeting on Aug 11 for Q1 results, ESOP 2026 and dividend · Results
  19. Enters 400 kV transformer segment with NTPC approval and initial order · Business Updates
  20. Routine quarterly compliance certificate from registrar filed with exchanges · Compliance
  21. Trading window closed from July 1 ahead of Q1 FY27 results · Compliance
  22. Promoter Shirdi Sai Electricals sells 2 lakh shares of Indo Tech Transformers · Ownership Changes
  23. Promoter Shirdi Sai Electricals sells 3 lakh shares (2.82%) of Indo Tech Transformers · Ownership Changes
  24. Board approves additional INR 360 Cr CAPEX to raise transformer capacity to 50,000 MVA · Capex & Operations
  25. Intimation on "Corrigendum to Board Meeting Outcome dated May 20, 2026" · Management Changes
  26. Indo Tech Transformers Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Corrigendum to BM Outcome dated May 20, 2026'. · Management Changes
  27. Intimation about copy of Newspaper Publication on financial results for the Financial Year ended March 31, 2026 · Compliance
  28. Indo Tech Transformers Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication on financial results for the Financial Year ended March 31, 2026 · Compliance
  29. Intimation of Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the Financial Year ended March 31, 2026 · Compliance
  30. Indo Tech Transformers Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Intimation of Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the Financial Year ended March 31, 2026'. · Compliance
  31. Intimation about Capacity Addition · Capex & Operations
  32. Indo Tech Transformers Limited has informed the Exchange about Capacity addition · Capex & Operations
  33. Intimation of appointment of M/s G Balu Associates LLP as Internal Auditor of the company for the Financial Year 2026-27 · Management Changes
  34. Indo Tech Transformers Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Change in Auditors of the company. · Management Changes
  35. Intimation of appointment of M/s. K. Suryanarayanan as Cost Auditor of the company for the financial year 2026-27 · Management Changes
  36. Indo Tech Transformers Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Change in Auditors of the company. · Management Changes
  37. Intimation of Financial results for the quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026 · Results
  38. Intimation of Audited Financial Results for the quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026 · Results
  39. Indo Tech Transformers Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the audited financial results for the quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026. · Results
  40. Indo Tech Transformers Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 20/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the financial results .... · Results
  41. Indo Tech Transformers Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under Reg 74 (5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 · Compliance
  42. Shirdi Sai Electricals Limited has Submitted to the Exchange a copy of Disclosure under Regulation 31(4) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 2011. · Ownership Changes
  43. Indo Tech Transformers Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 · Compliance
  44. Indo Tech Transformers Limited has informed the Exchange about amendment to the disclosure made on 09th January 2026 · Business Updates
  45. Indo Tech Transformers Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Submission of outcome of board meeting and financial results in Machine Readable Form/ Legible Copy'. · Compliance
  46. Indo Tech Transformers Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication in Financial Express and Makkal Kural dated February 06, 2026 · Compliance
  47. Indo Tech Transformers Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the outcome and financial results for the period ended December 31, 2025. · Results
  48. Indo Tech Transformers Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 04/02/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the unaudited financial .... · Results
  49. Indo Tech Transformers Limited has informed the Exchange about Bagging/Receiving of orders · Business Updates
  50. Indo Tech Transformers Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended December 31, 2025 · Compliance
All filings ↓
Ask Nexa about INDO TECH TRANSFORM LTD.

Snapshot

What the business is, and whether it's a good one at a fair price.

AI · written from filings

Manufactures power and distribution transformers for India's electricity sector, with current plant capacity of 14,000 MVA running at 80-90% utilisation. Revenue of ₹782.08 crore in FY26 was up 27.8% from the prior year, driven by higher transformer demand, with materials accounting for 76.2% of revenue. The product range historically extended up to 220 kV; in July 2026 the company received NTPC approval to manufacture 400 kV class transformers for Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) projects, and secured an initial order for two 90 MVA units through an EPC contractor. Capacity is being scaled up sharply — phased capex approvals total ₹495 crore (₹135 crore earlier tranches in progress and ₹360 crore approved on June 26, 2026) to lift capacity from 14,000 MVA to 50,000 MVA (up to 400 kV range) by March 2029, funded through internal accruals and bank term loans. The expansion opens access to higher-value utility, renewable energy, transmission and BESS projects.

Operating scale
Current plant capacity
14,000 MVAFY26
Capacity utilisation
80-90%FY26
Target plant capacity
50,000 MVA (up to 400 kV range)by March 2029
Total planned capex
₹495 croreFY26-FY29
FY26 revenue
₹782.08 croreFY26
Initial 400 kV order
2 transformers of 90 MVA capacityJuly 2026
Who pays it
Power utilities (including NTPC), EPC contractors, and renewable energy / Battery Energy Storage System projects.
Biggest cost
Materials at 76.2% of revenue, principally copper, electrical steel and transformer oil.
Kind of business
Capital-intensive, cyclical electrical equipment manufacturer in a multi-year capacity expansion phase.
Where it sits
Mid-sized Indian transformer maker, recently extended into 400 kV Extra High Voltage class with NTPC approval, targeting the utility, transmission, renewable energy and BESS segments.
Market Cap
₹3,452 Cr
P / E (TTM)
34.8×
EV / EBITDA
24.1×
Div Yield
Growth
30.6%
Revenue 5y CAGR
PAT +71.3% · EBITDA +63.1%
Quality
27.3%
ROCE (5y median)
ROE 21.6% · margin 16.7%
Leverage
0.01·
Debt / Equity · low
Net debt ₹-57 Cr
Revenue FY21→FY26
3.8×
Margin +8.8 pts
₹206 Cr → ₹782 Cr
Cash conversion
0.67×·
Operating cash ÷ profit · 5 yrs
₹162 Cr on ₹241 Cr
Moves on a normal day
1.88%·
Median daily move
Last 268 sessions · filing days run larger

Scorecard

Measured from the filed financials · as of FY26 — not investment advice

Strengths
Revenue compounding 31% a year over 5 years
Profit compounding 71% a year over 5 years
Profit grew in every one of the last 5 years
Returns on capital 27.3% (5-year median)
up from 4.9% in FY21
Debt at 0.01× equity
Concerns
Heavy working capital — 121 days of cash tied up

Charts

How has the market priced it — with filings on the timeline?

INDOTECH · price

Loading chart…

▲ positive · ▼ negative · ● neutral filings · teal = economic event · numbered = multiple that day (click to pick). Times IST.

Peers

How does it stack up on valuation, returns and growth?

Loading peers…

Financials

Quarterly & annual P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, ratios and segments.

Loading financials…

Ownership

Who owns it — and is the promoter stake clean?

Loading shareholding

Sign up to see the full company file

Governance, sustainability, compliance, earnings calls, presentations, events, reactions and the full filings feed — free with an account.

Common questions

Answered from INDO TECH TRANSFORM LTD.'s filed financials and exchange disclosures

What does INDO TECH TRANSFORM LTD. do?

INDO TECH TRANSFORM LTD. is listed on NSE and BSE, trading under the symbol INDOTECH.

Is INDO TECH TRANSFORM LTD. profitable?

Yes. Over the trailing twelve months INDO TECH TRANSFORM LTD. reported a net profit of ₹99 Cr on revenue of ₹846 Cr.

Does INDO TECH TRANSFORM LTD. pay a dividend?

Not in the latest reported year — INDO TECH TRANSFORM LTD.'s dividend payout for FY26 was nil.

Is INDO TECH TRANSFORM LTD. debt-free?

Effectively yes. It holds ₹57 Cr more cash than debt. Debt stands at 0.01× equity.

How much does the INDO TECH TRANSFORM LTD. share price move in a day?

On a typical session INDO TECH TRANSFORM LTD. moves 1.88% — that is the median absolute close-to-close move across its last 268 trading days. Announcement days are routinely larger.

Where can I track INDO TECH TRANSFORM LTD.'s announcements?

Every NSE and BSE filing by INDO TECH TRANSFORM LTD. appears on this page, AI-summarised, alongside the price reaction that followed it. Follow the company to get each new filing on WhatsApp within minutes.

Figures are as last reported and may lag the latest filing. Not investment advice.