Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · INFOBEANS TECHNO. LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
INFOBEANS TECHNO. LTD.
NSE: INFOBEAN · BSE: 543644
Information Technology › Information Technology › IT - Software › Computers - Software & Consulting

INFOBEANS TECHNO. LTD.

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹146.95
Market cap₹1.4k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA6.8 · 3.45 · 9.9

Delivers software engineering services to enterprise clients, with FY26 revenue of ₹513.57 crore spread across US (53%), Europe (35%), Middle East (7%) and India/APAC (4%) geographies. Employee expenses form the bulk of costs at 63% of revenue, with other operating expenses at 15.1% and depreciation at 4.7%, producing an EBITDA margin of 26.87%. The firm sells two proprietary AI tools — Insane SDD 2.0 for development speed and RAI for AI output reliability — and holds ISO 42001:2023 certification for AI management systems. Operations run on an asset-light, people-driven model where most spend goes to engineering staff. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Software engineering services — US (53%), Software engineering services — Europe (35%), Software engineering services — Middle East (7%), Software engineering services — India/APAC (4%). Asset-light, people-driven IT services with growing AI-led delivery

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue271385369395514
EBITDA (ex other income)67715167113
margin %24.918.413.817.021.9
Owners' profit036223887
EPS, as reported (₹)23.5814.839.2515.598.93
ROE % · ROCE %24.5 · 21.513.2 · 14.87.6 · 10.511.4 · 14.621.0 · 25.0
Debt / equity (x)0.000.000.000.000.00
Cash from operations8177445085
Capex(5)(5)(2)(2)(8)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · INFOBEANS TECHNO. LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue9896103112125134142153
Profit before tax1610152929272729
Net profit137112323192122
EPS (₹)5.202.904.319.579.287.962.212.23
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
TATA CONSULTANCY SERV LT8,87,29817.88.1812.245.653.910.226.9
INFOSYS LIMITED4,55,55015.24.889.631.638.612.225.7
HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD3,78,28121.65.0313.622.126.211.520.9
WIPRO LTD1,82,72014.62.078.715.017.18.422.9
TECH MAHINDRA LIMITED1,74,29330.75.7919.516.018.88.516.8
LTM LIMITED1,21,35723.25.0314.720.724.827.920.0
PERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD91,81147.311.7131.423.828.528.617.8
COFORGE LIMITED86,60639.88.9530.918.017.228.618.6
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)6.815.06 of 6592%
P/B3.52.637 of 6544%
ROCE24.714.213 of 7684%
ROE21.011.59 of 6487%
Debt / Equity0.00.01 of 6567%
EBITDA margin23.218.417 of 6575%
Revenue growth36.610.611 of 6384%
Profit growth(7.3)6.740 of 6236%
Market cap142541928 of 7664%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · INFOBEANS TECHNO. LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
29 Oct 2026 · Q2 FY27 revenue rises 28% and profit after tax rises 16% year on yearcomplianceminimal——
28 Oct 2026 · Q2 FY27 revenue up 30%, PAT up 16%; standalone PAT up 33%resultshigh——
26 Oct 2026 · InfoBeans schedules Q2 and H1 earnings call for October 29board shareholder meetingslow——
21 Oct 2026 · InfoBeans reaches Select tier in Anthropic's Claude partner networkcompliancelow——
20 Oct 2026 · InfoBeans earns EcoVadis Bronze Medal for sustainabilitybusiness updatesmedium——
17 Oct 2026 · New Independent Director appointed; one steps down due to agemanagement changesmedium——
17 Oct 2026 · InfoBeans appoints new independent director; one steps down at age 75management changesmedium——
16 Oct 2026 · Board meeting on 17 Oct 2026 to appoint new Independent Directormanagement changesmedium——
15 Oct 2026 · Board meeting on 28 Oct 2026 to approve Q2 FY26 resultsresultslow——
13 Oct 2026 · Clarification on sudden rise in share price - no material info withheldregulatory legalmedium——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in