Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · INNOVATIVE TECH PACK LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
INNOVATIVE TECH PACK LTD.
BSE: 523840
Industrials › Capital Goods › Industrial Products › Packaging

INNOVATIVE TECH PACK LTD.

StateQ3 FY21 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹12.33
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA103.6 · 0.57 · 2.5

Manufactures rigid plastic packaging — bottles, jars and caps — from multiple plants across India, with a corporate office in Noida and manufacturing facilities in Rudrapur (Uttarakhand), Baddi (Himachal Pradesh), Guwahati (Assam) and Manesar (Haryana). FY26 revenue from operations stood at Rs 127.12 crore, down 5.2% from Rs 13,409.53 lakhs in FY25, while the company swung to a Rs 1.87 crore net profit from a near-breakeven loss a year earlier. Quarterly performance has been uneven: Q3 FY26 revenue from operations was Rs 3,245.89 lakhs versus Rs 3,104.09 lakhs a year ago, while Q2 FY26 fell about 18% year-on-year to Rs 2,887.46 lakhs and slipped into a Rs 110.13 lakhs loss. The largest cost line is raw materials at 62.9% of revenue, followed by other operating expenses at 22.7% and employee costs at 6.8%, with depreciation at 4.0% and capex at 1.1% of revenue. The statutory auditor has repeatedly flagged emphasis-of-matter items in recent results, including cash wage payments, unpaid bonuses since earlier years, delayed MSME creditor payments, the absence of an internal audit, and ongoing NCLT recovery proceedings including a Rs 651.47 lakhs write-off linked to Majestic Engineering. On the H1 FY26 balance sheet, total equity was Rs 3,584.39 lakhs against borrowings of Rs 2,064.80 lakhs split between Rs 961.49 lakhs of long-term debt and Rs 1,103.31 lakhs of short-term borrowings. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Rigid plastic packaging. Small, multi-plant rigid plastic packaging manufacturer with volatile quarterly earnings

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY19–FY20 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY19FY20
Revenue144150
EBITDA (ex other income)2224
margin %15.615.8
Owners' profit32
EPS, as reported (₹)1.220.90
ROE % · ROCE %6.2 · 20.34.3 · 19.1
Debt / equity (x)0.780.44
Cash from operations——
Capex——
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · INNOVATIVE TECH PACK LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ4 FY19Q1 FY20Q2 FY20Q3 FY20Q4 FY20Q1 FY21Q2 FY21Q3 FY21
Revenue036393936303637
Profit before tax0111011(1)
Net profit0111(1)110
EPS (₹)0.000.620.260.32(0.29)0.220.44(0.25)
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
EPL LIMITED6,87114.12.407.513.713.69.019.1
AGI GREENPAC LIMITED4,62712.81.927.014.616.5—23.4
UFLEX LIMITED4,2036.20.526.73.92.711.617.1
TCPL PACKAGING LIMITED3,72232.25.1814.113.613.015.417.8
JINDAL POLY FILMS LIMITED2,951144.30.7210.10.60.88.523.0
POLYPLEX CORPORATION LTD2,89918.70.418.00.60.37.614.3
XPRO INDIA LIMITED2,36071.52.9651.22.42.86.211.4
COSMO FIRST LIMITED1,92311.41.197.29.66.49.812.6
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)103.616.260 of 646%
P/B0.61.39 of 6185%
ROCE2.06.953 of 6822%
ROE2.96.841 of 6133%
Debt / Equity0.50.435 of 6143%
EBITDA margin10.712.135 of 6244%
Revenue growth(5.1)14.049 of 6120%
Profit growth(76.9)23.449 of 6019%
Market cap2811855 of 7325%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · INNOVATIVE TECH PACK LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
13 Oct 2026 · Routine compliance filing under SEBI DP Regulations for Q2 FY27complianceminimal——
1 Oct 2026 · 37th AGM voting results: All 3 resolutions passed with 100% majorityboard shareholder meetingslow——
1 Oct 2026 · 37th AGM: All 3 resolutions passed with near-unanimous approvalcomplianceminimal——
1 Oct 2026 · 37th AGM: All 3 resolutions passed with 100% approvalboard shareholder meetingslow——
30 Sept 2026 · New Secretarial Auditor appointed for five year termmanagement changeslow——
30 Sept 2026 · 37th AGM held; financial statements adopted, director re-appointedboard shareholder meetingslow——
17 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed from Oct 1 ahead of Q2 resultscomplianceminimal——
4 Sept 2026 · Notice of 37th AGM on 30 Sept 2026 and Book Closurecomplianceminimal——
3 Sept 2026 · AGM e-voting: cut-off Sep 23, book closure Sep 24-30board shareholder meetingslow——
3 Sept 2026 · Register of Members closed Sept 24 to 30, 2026 for AGMcomplianceminimal——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in