Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · KAIZEN AGRO INFRABUILD LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
KAIZEN AGRO INFRABUILD LIMITED
BSE: 538833
Industrials › Construction › Construction › Civil Construction

KAIZEN AGRO INFRABUILD LIMITED

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹6.50
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA92.9 · 0.30 · 63.8

KAIZEN AGRO INFRABUILD LIMITED is a Construction company. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue022332070
EBITDA (ex other income)(0)0(0)(0)1
margin %(51.3)2.2(0.1)(2.1)0.8
Owners' profit(0)0000
EPS, as reported (₹)(0.08)0.180.020.080.07
ROE % · ROCE %(0.2) · (0.2)0.6 · 0.80.1 · 0.10.3 · 0.50.3 · 0.4
Debt / equity (x)0.010.000.000.000.00
Cash from operations(2)(16)8(24)(26)
Capex00(0)0(0)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · KAIZEN AGRO INFRABUILD LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue161125121934
Profit before tax(0)1(0)0011(2)
Net profit(0)1(0)0011(2)
EPS (₹)(0.03)0.10(0.03)0.040.070.210.11(0.32)
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD.5,22,96431.54.0719.014.711.916.012.5
RAIL VIKAS NIGAM LIMITED38,38542.73.9127.68.97.55.87.5
KALPATARU PROJECT INT LTD22,78620.12.9510.313.315.016.010.0
CEMINDIA PROJECTS LIMITED21,11435.18.8017.924.931.729.810.5
IRB INFRA DEV LTD.19,42114.90.939.44.12.57.655.6
NBCC (INDIA) LIMITED18,85725.55.8615.323.129.713.59.6
ENGINEERS INDIA LTD14,47018.54.6016.122.026.54.620.1
TECHNO ELEC & ENG CO. LTD9,87322.92.3816.211.412.429.620.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)92.913.596 of 1015%
P/B0.31.33 of 8595%
ROCE0.510.096 of 10710%
ROE0.39.175 of 8714%
Debt / Equity0.00.41 of 8792%
EBITDA margin(4.3)12.482 of 887%
Revenue growth1352.56.21 of 86100%
Profit growth(807.2)2.782 of 842%
Market cap3345694 of 10712%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · KAIZEN AGRO INFRABUILD LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
8 Oct 2026 · Routine compliance filing under SEBI Regulation 74(5) for Q2 FY27complianceminimal——
25 Sept 2026 · Trading Window Closes Oct 1 Ahead of Q2 Resultscomplianceminimal——
19 Sept 2026 · All 6 resolutions passed at 21st AGM including 3 new independent directorsboard shareholder meetingslow——
18 Sept 2026 · Kaizen Agro 21st AGM held on Sep 18, 2026; 6 resolutions passedboard shareholder meetingslow——
26 Aug 2026 · Annual Report FY26 and 21st AGM notice filed, meeting on Sep 18, 2026resultshigh——
21 Aug 2026 · Newspaper notice published for 21st AGM on September 18, 2026complianceminimal——
21 Aug 2026 · Book Closure and Record Date for 21st AGMcorporate actionslow——
21 Aug 2026 · 21st AGM on Sep 18, 2026: accounts, 3 independent director appointmentsboard shareholder meetingslow——
20 Aug 2026 · Board approves AGM notice, 3 new independent directors and loansmanagement changesmedium——
13 Aug 2026 · Q1 FY27 results: revenue plunges, profit slips YoYresultshigh——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in