Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · KALLAM TEXTILES LTD · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
KALLAM TEXTILES LTD
BSE: 530201
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

KALLAM TEXTILES LTD

StateQ3 FY26 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹1.70
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA— · 0.11 · —

KALLAM TEXTILES LTD is a Textiles & Apparels company. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY21–FY25 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue241451413367257
EBITDA (ex other income)257013(6)(15)
margin %10.515.63.2(1.6)(6.0)
Owners' profit(8)12(21)(37)(47)
EPS, as reported (₹)(1.84)2.76(4.23)(7.09)(8.97)
ROE % · ROCE %(4.0) · 3.05.6 · 13.6(10.6) · (0.3)(22.9) · (8.4)(40.7) · (18.8)
Debt / equity (x)1.471.461.531.943.07
Cash from operations(3)10128241
Capex(6)(9)(4)(1)(0)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · KALLAM TEXTILES LTD · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ4 FY24Q1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26
Revenue6256726365497471
Profit before tax(16)(14)(19)(25)(13)(18)(19)(20)
Net profit(11)(9)(13)(16)(9)(18)(19)(20)
EPS (₹)(2.08)(1.77)(2.45)(3.07)(1.67)(3.40)(3.65)(3.75)
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Segment revenue, FY25

SegmentRevenue, ₹ croreShare %
a) Spinning10338.3
b) Weaving6825.3
c) Dyeing186.6
d) Solar Power31.2
e) Hydel Power20.9
Spinning4014.6
Weaving2810.4
Dyeing62.2
Solar Power10.4
Hydel power00.0
Total, before eliminations270100.0
Source: the filed segment block, four quarters summed.

Exhibit 4: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.37,32540.96.5527.015.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,36774.14.0926.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,66917.01.3911.37.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED10,87027.42.2813.47.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,47156.13.6020.45.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,31035.35.4022.914.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,20722.02.8011.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,17868.82.2318.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 5: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/B0.11.12 of 185100%
ROCE(42.6)4.3211 of 2152%
ROE(46.9)4.7186 of 1881%
Debt / Equity4.70.4186 of 1881%
EBITDA margin(7.0)9.8185 of 1987%
Revenue growth12.36.971 of 19263%
Profit growth(22.0)20.0137 of 20333%
Market cap961201 of 22310%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · KALLAM TEXTILES LTD · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 6: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
21 Oct 2026 · No share conversion requests received in September 2026 quartercomplianceminimal——
14 Oct 2026 · Paper publication of audited Q4 and FY26 financial resultscomplianceminimal——
12 Oct 2026 · FY26 results: company under CIRP, auditor disclaims opinion, going concern doubtresultshigh——
1 Oct 2026 · Trading window closure from Oct 1, 2026 till Q2 FY27 resultscomplianceminimal——
25 Sept 2026 · Applied for extension of time to hold AGM for FY 2025-26compliancelow——
12 Sept 2026 · BSE fines Kallam Textiles Rs 1.53 lakh for late financial resultsregulatory legalhigh——
4 Sept 2026 · Insolvency admitted, Q1 FY27 results delayedregulatory legalcritical——
28 Aug 2026 · GST Show Cause Notice of about Rs 4.98 crore for FY 2020-21regulatory legalhigh——
6 Aug 2026 · IEPF Transfer Notice for Unclaimed Dividends and Sharescomplianceminimal——
20 Jul 2026 · RTA compliance certificate for quarter ended June 2026complianceminimal——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in