Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · LAMBODHARA TEXTILES LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
LAMBODHARA TEXTILES LTD.
NSE: LAMBODHARA · BSE: 590075
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

LAMBODHARA TEXTILES LTD.

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹117.30
Market cap₹0.1k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA9.8 · 0.95 · 4.8

Operates a textile business alongside smaller power generation and real estate segments. In FY26, total revenue was Rs 237.96 crore with net profit of Rs 11.00 crore and an EBITDA margin of 13.18%. The cost structure is led by materials at 48.2% of revenue, followed by other operating expenses at 20.4% and employee costs at 6.9%, with depreciation at 4.6% and capex at 3.7%. The textiles segment generated Rs 11.39 crore of segment EBIT, while power generation delivered Rs 8.73 crore on much lower revenue and real estate contributed Rs 1.73 crore. Quarterly textile revenues remained steady through the year, ranging between Rs 54.76 crore and Rs 57.30 crore across FY26. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Textiles (93%), Power Generation (7%), Real Estate (1%). Diversified manufacturer with textiles as the dominant segment

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue177211195232238
EBITDA (ex other income)2832172326
margin %15.615.08.710.011.0
Owners' profit16175711
EPS, as reported (₹)15.2516.674.446.5810.60
ROE % · ROCE %17.3 · 17.116.2 · 16.64.2 · 6.75.8 · 9.38.6 · 11.7
Debt / equity (x)0.450.520.510.410.30
Cash from operations1328162725
Capex(7)(34)(14)(12)(9)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · LAMBODHARA TEXTILES LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue6161545963595754
Profit before tax44134225
Net profit32023234
EPS (₹)3.061.460.212.083.202.323.023.44
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Segment revenue, FY26

SegmentRevenue, ₹ croreShare %
Textiles22692.7
Power Generation166.5
Real Estate20.8
Total, before eliminations243100.0
Source: the filed segment block, four quarters summed.

Exhibit 4: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.37,32540.96.5527.015.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,36774.14.0926.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,66917.01.3911.37.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED10,87027.42.2813.47.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,47156.13.6020.45.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,31035.35.4022.914.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,20722.02.8011.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,17868.82.2318.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 5: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)9.816.854 of 17970%
P/B0.91.179 of 18558%
ROCE6.84.384 of 21561%
ROE8.64.758 of 18870%
Debt / Equity0.30.486 of 18855%
EBITDA margin15.69.854 of 19873%
Revenue growth(8.8)6.9144 of 19225%
Profit growth65.720.073 of 20364%
Market cap1226179 of 22365%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · LAMBODHARA TEXTILES LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 6: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
9 Oct 2026 · Quarterly dematerialisation compliance certificate under SEBI Regulation 74(5)complianceminimal——
29 Sept 2026 · 32nd AGM: 9 resolutions passed including dividend and director re-appointmentsboard shareholder meetingslow——
29 Sept 2026 · 32nd AGM held; dividend declared, director re-appointments approvedboard shareholder meetingslow——
25 Sept 2026 · Trading window closure from Oct 1, 2026 for Q2 resultscomplianceminimal——
8 Sept 2026 · Special Window for Physical Share Transfer and Demat Updatecomplianceminimal——
4 Sept 2026 · 32nd AGM Notice and Annual Report for FY 2025-26 dispatchedcomplianceminimal——
3 Sept 2026 · Lambodhara Textiles FY26 Annual Report submitted; 32nd AGM on 29 Sepresultshigh——
3 Sept 2026 · Weblink shared for FY 2025-26 Annual Report with non-registered shareholderscomplianceminimal——
3 Sept 2026 · 32nd AGM notice on Sept 29, 2026: dividend, director re-appointments, RPTsboard shareholder meetingslow——
27 Aug 2026 · 32nd AGM Notice - 29 Sept 2026, dividend of Rs 0.50 per sharecomplianceminimal——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in