Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED · 28 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED
NSE: LODHA · BSE: 543287
Consumer Discretionary › Realty › Realty › Residential Commercial Projects

LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 27 Oct 2026₹1,010.40
Market cap₹100.9k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA24.5 · 4.31 · 17.3

Develops and sells premium and luxury residential real estate across India's top cities, earning revenue primarily from construction and sale of homes. FY26 consolidated revenue was INR 16,676.2 crore at an EBITDA margin of 32.17%, with pre-sales of INR 205 billion. Management is targeting INR 240 billion of pre-sales for FY27 with embedded EBITDA margin of 32-34%, and is aiming for 20% PAT growth per annum over the medium term. A growing annuity rental business generated INR 3 billion in FY26 and is targeted to scale to over INR 30 billion by FY32. The largest cost line is materials (land and construction) at 58.7% of revenue, followed by other operating expenses at 7.8% and employee cost at 3.9%; depreciation is 2.1% and capex is 1.5% of revenue. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Residential real estate development, Land monetization, Annuity rental income. Asset-heavy, cyclical residential real estate developer with growing data center land monetization and recurring rental income

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue9,2339,47010,31613,78016,676
EBITDA (ex other income)2,1258892,5713,9884,921
margin %23.09.424.928.929.5
Owners' profit1,2024871,5492,7643,428
EPS, as reported (₹)26.2810.1016.0327.7634.34
ROE % · ROCE %9.9 · 15.53.8 · 6.18.9 · 12.713.7 · 18.614.6 · 18.0
Debt / equity (x)0.950.710.440.350.42
Cash from operations1,9982,7502,5121,566959
Capex(41)(90)(170)(474)(250)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED · 28 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue2,6264,0834,2243,4923,7994,6734,7144,997
Profit before tax5611,1581,1879049611,2361,2621,774
Net profit4239459236757909581,0081,373
EPS (₹)4.259.489.266.767.909.5910.0913.73
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
DLF LIMITED1,66,09337.43.6550.19.76.08.637.1
LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED ◆1,00,94924.54.3120.214.615.725.140.5
THE PHOENIX MILLS LTD68,13053.24.7626.410.99.932.763.4
PRESTIGE ESTATE LTD61,25853.83.6617.77.86.811.838.1
OBEROI REALTY LIMITED58,86719.33.2816.914.015.524.061.1
GODREJ PROPERTIES LTD47,76129.82.4721.99.511.446.3107.7
BRIGADE ENTER. LTD18,00120.92.3913.99.66.823.941.9
ANANT RAJ LIMITED16,87828.42.9022.99.610.258.732.1
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)24.520.035 of 5739%
P/B4.31.959 of 648%
ROCE15.76.414 of 6680%
ROE14.68.011 of 6484%
Debt / Equity0.40.435 of 6446%
EBITDA margin40.529.616 of 6677%
Revenue growth43.112.821 of 6770%
Profit growth103.47.512 of 6683%
Market cap10094918932 of 6799%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED · 28 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
26 Oct 2026 · Lodha Developers schedules investor call for September 2026 resultsboard shareholder meetingslow——
26 Oct 2026 · Board meeting set for October 30, 2026 results reviewresultslow——
22 Oct 2026 · Allotment of 27,094 equity shares under ESOP 2021-IIcapital market eventslow——
9 Oct 2026 · Lodha Developers merger scheme approved by shareholders and creditors at NCLT meetingstrategic transactionshigh——
9 Oct 2026 · Lodha merger scheme approved at NCLT convened meetingsstrategic transactionshigh——
9 Oct 2026 · Lodha merger scheme: NCLT meeting approves Roselabs and National Standard absorptionstrategic transactionshigh——
9 Oct 2026 · NCLT merger scheme approved by Lodha shareholders and creditorsstrategic transactionshigh——
7 Oct 2026 · Allotment of 27,616 equity shares under ESOP 2021-IIcapital market eventslow——
7 Oct 2026 · Routine RTA compliance certificate for September 2026 quartercomplianceminimal——
28 Sept 2026 · Lodha Developers trading window closed from Oct 1 ahead of Q2 resultscomplianceminimal——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in