Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · LTM LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
LTM LIMITED
NSE: LTM · BSE: 540005
Information Technology › Information Technology › IT - Software › Computers - Software & Consulting

LTM LIMITED

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹4,099.90
Market cap₹121.4k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA23.2 · 5.03 · 14.2

Provides IT services and consulting to enterprise clients across five vertical segments, with BFSI the largest at ₹14,897.8 crore (35.2% of segment revenue) in FY26 YTD, followed by Technology, Media & Communications at ₹9,720.7 crore (23.0%), Manufacturing & Resources at ₹8,547.8 crore (20.2%), Consumer Business at ₹6,487.5 crore (15.3%), and Healthcare, Life Sciences & Public Services at ₹2,653.8 crore (6.3%). The business is people-intensive: employee costs absorb 62.1% of revenue, other operating expenses 20.0%, depreciation 2.5%, and capex 2.2%, with no materials cost. Q1 FY27 USD revenue stood at $1,223.5 million (up 6.1% year-on-year), order inflow at $1.68 billion, and a stable order book of $1.7 billion, while EBIT margin expanded 120 basis points year-on-year to 15.5%. The company is investing heavily in AI partnerships — Anthropic (Claude), Cognition (Devin for cyber), Glean, and Microsoft 365 Copilot deployment for around 140,000 L&T Group employees — with AI revenue running at about $150 million per quarter. Announced acquisition of Randstad Technology & Consulting in Europe and Australia at €469 million revenue for €160 million enterprise value, plus a 5-year GCC partnership with Randstad Group (initial TCV ₹50-60 crore) and an MSP arrangement to manage subcontractor spend; deal is expected to lift Europe revenue past $1 billion and Australia past $100 million post-close. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Banking, Financial Services & Insurance (35%), Technology, Media & Communications (23%), Manufacturing & Resources (20%), Consumer Business (15%), Healthcare, Life Sciences & Public Services (6%). People-intensive, asset-light IT services and consulting, with growing AI and sovereign-AI delivery focus.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue15,66933,18335,51738,00842,308
EBITDA (ex other income)3,0586,1086,3876,4957,027
margin %19.518.418.017.116.6
Owners' profit2,2974,4084,5824,5995,018
EPS, as reported (₹)131.19149.07154.85155.29169.33
ROE % · ROCE %26.1 · 33.226.6 · 33.022.9 · 28.720.3 · 26.320.7 · 25.8
Debt / equity (x)0.010.010.100.000.00
Cash from operations1,6523,0965,6704,5464,799
Capex(859)(939)(843)(950)(931)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · LTM LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue9,4339,6619,7729,84110,39410,78111,29211,608
Profit before tax1,6871,4731,5291,7261,8791,3051,8811,978
Net profit1,2521,0871,1291,2551,3819601,3871,469
EPS (₹)42.2536.6538.1042.3347.2832.7546.9749.46
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Segment revenue, FY26

SegmentRevenue, ₹ croreShare %
Banking, Financial Services & Insurance14,89835.2
Technology, Media & Communications9,72123.0
Manufacturing & Resources8,54820.2
Consumer Business6,48815.3
Healthcare, Life Sciences & Public Services1,4853.5
Healthcare, Life sciences & Public Services1,1692.8
Total, before eliminations42,308100.0
Source: the filed segment block, four quarters summed.

Exhibit 4: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
TATA CONSULTANCY SERV LT8,87,29817.88.1812.245.653.910.226.9
INFOSYS LIMITED4,55,55015.24.889.631.638.612.225.7
HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD3,78,28121.65.0313.622.126.211.520.9
WIPRO LTD1,82,72014.62.078.715.017.18.422.9
TECH MAHINDRA LIMITED1,74,29330.75.7919.516.018.88.516.8
LTM LIMITED ◆1,21,35723.25.0314.720.724.827.920.0
PERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD91,81147.311.7131.423.828.528.617.8
COFORGE LIMITED86,60639.88.9530.918.017.228.618.6
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 5: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)23.215.039 of 6541%
P/B5.02.647 of 6527%
ROCE24.814.212 of 7685%
ROE20.711.510 of 6486%
Debt / Equity0.00.01 of 6567%
EBITDA margin19.918.427 of 6559%
Revenue growth18.010.619 of 6371%
Profit growth17.16.724 of 6262%
Market cap1213574196 of 7693%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · LTM LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 6: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
28 Oct 2026 · LTM schedules institutional investor meeting on November 2, 2026board shareholder meetingslow——
28 Oct 2026 · LTM launches GCC Origin for global capability centersbusiness updatesmedium——
27 Oct 2026 · LTM secures banking deal worth up to USD 100 millioncompliancelow——
23 Oct 2026 · LTM launches BlueVerse Industrial AI Lab in Chennaicompliancelow——
22 Oct 2026 · Q2 FY27 revenue up 5.1%, EBIT margin improves to 15.6%investor communicationsmedium——
21 Oct 2026 · LTM launches BlueVerse ValueMesh for Oracle AI transformationcompliancelow——
18 Oct 2026 · LTM files Q2 FY27 results newspaper ad copies with NSE and BSEcomplianceminimal——
17 Oct 2026 · Q2FY26 earnings call recording now available on websiteinvestor communicationslow——
16 Oct 2026 · Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue up 13.6% YoY, INR 25 Interim Dividend, New Director Appointedmanagement changesmedium——
16 Oct 2026 · Q2 FY27 results: revenue up 13.6% YoY, INR 25 dividend, new director appointedmanagement changesmedium——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in