Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · MAKERS LABORATORIES LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
MAKERS LABORATORIES LTD.
NSE: MAKERSL · BSE: 506919
Healthcare › Healthcare › Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology › Pharmaceuticals

MAKERS LABORATORIES LTD.

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹188.01
Market cap₹0.1k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA42.9 · 0.91 · 7.0

MAKERS LABORATORIES LTD. is a Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology company listed on NSE. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue127101104121141
EBITDA (ex other income)1831815
margin %14.43.21.06.310.5
Owners' profit5(2)072
EPS, as reported (₹)10.12(7.90)(10.62)12.703.99
ROE % · ROCE %11.9 · 15.6(2.0) · 1.0(4.6) · (1.6)9.5 · 11.66.4 · 9.0
Debt / equity (x)0.180.100.170.030.04
Cash from operations8(9)1(4)14
Capex(10)(13)(7)(4)(4)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · MAKERS LABORATORIES LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue3030283435343636
Profit before tax(0)11122135
Net profit(1)10021124
EPS (₹)(1.67)14.94(0.50)0.080.740.201.591.85
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Segment revenue, FY26

SegmentRevenue, ₹ croreShare %
Pharmaceutical5035.4
Chemical Manufacturing9264.6
Total, before eliminations142100.0
Source: the filed segment block, four quarters summed.

Exhibit 4: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL IND L4,21,67734.95.0322.613.717.511.832.3
DIVI S LABORATORIES LTD2,53,97687.015.1565.515.318.88.742.8
TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS L1,54,95773.18.8138.512.28.011.833.1
LAURUS LABS LIMITED1,17,877107.721.7065.616.417.27.232.0
ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES LTD1,17,31526.23.9715.117.318.012.425.2
DR. REDDY S LABORATORIES1,11,50634.52.9214.910.913.012.115.0
CIPLA LTD1,10,32032.73.2016.911.214.78.019.7
MANKIND PHARMA LIMITED1,02,82950.36.2128.311.710.8—27.3
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 5: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)42.930.8109 of 15831%
P/B0.93.119 of 16389%
ROCE8.410.8111 of 18340%
ROE6.49.8109 of 16635%
Debt / Equity0.00.260 of 16664%
EBITDA margin16.917.585 of 16549%
Revenue growth5.516.3111 of 16131%
Profit growth125.230.932 of 15880%
Market cap111806131 of 18128%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · MAKERS LABORATORIES LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 6: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
21 Oct 2026 · Board meeting on Nov 4 to consider Q2 FY26-27 resultsresultslow——
19 Oct 2026 · Saahil Parikh confirmed as Non-Executive Director via postal ballotboard shareholder meetingsmedium——
19 Oct 2026 · Postal Ballot: Saahil Parikh Director Appointment Approvedboard shareholder meetingslow——
12 Oct 2026 · Routine compliance certificate under SEBI Reg 74(5) for Q2 FY27complianceminimal——
22 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed for insiders ahead of Q2 FY27 resultscomplianceminimal——
17 Sept 2026 · Newspaper publication of postal ballot notice and e-voting detailscomplianceminimal——
10 Sept 2026 · CEO Saahil Parikh ends executive term, stays on board as Non-Executive Directormanagement changesmedium——
1 Sept 2026 · CARE reaffirms BBB+ Stable rating on bank facilitiescredit debtmedium——
10 Aug 2026 · Makers Labs Q1 FY27 results: Net profit jumps to Rs 459.64 lakhcomplianceminimal——
7 Aug 2026 · AGM 2026: All 4 resolutions passed with over 99% majorityboard shareholder meetingslow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in