Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · MANGALAM WORLDWIDE LTD · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
MANGALAM WORLDWIDE LTD
NSE: MWL · BSE: 544764
Industrials › Capital Goods › Industrial Products › Iron & Steel Products

MANGALAM WORLDWIDE LTD

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹37.98
Market cap₹0.1k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA2.2 · 0.37 · 3.2

Manufactures stainless steel products at its Halol facility in Gujarat and exports to 20 European countries. FY26 standalone revenue was Rs 1,214.98 crore, with consolidated revenue of Rs 1,207.98 crore. Materials dominate the cost structure at 83.3% of revenue, with other operating expenses at 12.2% and employee costs at 2.9%. The company commissioned a 10.4 MW ground-mounted solar plant at Halol in July 2026, taking total captive solar capacity to 11.6 MW, which it states will offset over 12,500 metric tonnes of CO2 annually and cut electricity costs by 20 to 40 percent. In Q1 FY27, consolidated revenue rose to Rs 316.85 crore with adjusted EBITDA of Rs 29.72 crore. Outstanding debt stood at Rs 10,000 lakhs with a D/E ratio of 1.14 times. The company is listed on NSE (MWL) and BSE (544764), recently completed a stock split from Rs 10 to Re 1 face value, and migrated to the main boards of both exchanges. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Stainless steel products. Asset-heavy stainless steel manufacturer with export focus and captive solar power

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY25–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY25FY26
Revenue1,0611,208
EBITDA (ex other income)5791
margin %5.37.5
Owners' profit2950
EPS, as reported (₹)10.5916.87
ROE % · ROCE %11.3 · 18.716.4 · 21.4
Debt / equity (x)0.730.76
Cash from operations(87)(20)
Capex0(26)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · MANGALAM WORLDWIDE LTD · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 6 quarters

₹ croreQ4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue594276317350265316
Profit before tax161010141613
Net profit171011141512
EPS (₹)5.613.413.554.745.174.01
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
WELSPUN CORP LIMITED67,53329.27.1828.817.214.921.118.5
APL APOLLO TUBES LTD60,25049.011.3831.422.726.122.18.0
SHYAM METALICS AND ENGY L31,86128.42.5812.98.611.424.114.9
RATNAMANI MET & TUB LTD.16,16137.33.8418.912.715.614.418.5
JINDAL SAW LIMITED15,39623.51.258.57.56.810.99.4
USHA MARTIN LTD.14,15227.94.2918.614.117.712.021.0
GALLANTT ISPAT LIMITED13,00529.93.9217.314.616.834.417.8
GODAWARI POW & ISP LTD12,75114.92.189.713.717.05.721.0
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)2.215.46 of 10595%
P/B0.41.59 of 10191%
ROCE12.49.141 of 11565%
ROE16.48.614 of 10387%
Debt / Equity0.80.289 of 10112%
EBITDA margin9.411.057 of 10043%
Revenue growth14.713.747 of 9752%
Profit growth18.729.362 of 10541%
Market cap11321672 of 12241%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · MANGALAM WORLDWIDE LTD · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
17 Oct 2026 · Newspaper publication of Q2 and H1 FY26 unaudited financial resultscomplianceminimal——
16 Oct 2026 · Q2 FY27: Revenue up 13.4%, EBITDA jumps 80.7% on value-added mixinvestor communicationsmedium——
15 Oct 2026 · Mangalam Worldwide Q2 PAT up 31% YoY; Belgium subsidiary formedcompliancelow——
15 Oct 2026 · Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue up 16% YoY, PAT up 31%, but operating cash flow turns negativeresultshigh——
15 Oct 2026 · Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue up 16% YoY, PAT jumps 31% YoYresultslow——
15 Oct 2026 · Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue Rs 360 cr, PAT up 31% YoYresultshigh——
12 Oct 2026 · Board to consider Q2/H1 results on October 15resultslow——
10 Oct 2026 · Board meeting on Oct 15, 2026 to consider Q2 and H1 FY27 resultsresultslow——
10 Oct 2026 · Postal Ballot: Director Appointment and Remuneration Resolutions Passedboard shareholder meetingslow——
8 Oct 2026 · Postal Ballot Proceedings: Director Appointment and Remuneration Approvalboard shareholder meetingsmedium——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in