Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · MARATHON NXTGEN REALT LTD · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
MARATHON NXTGEN REALT LTD
NSE: MARATHON · BSE: 503101
Consumer Discretionary › Realty › Realty › Residential Commercial Projects

MARATHON NXTGEN REALT LTD

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹372.00
Market cap₹2.5k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA12.8 · 1.08 · 10.2

Develops residential and commercial real estate exclusively in the Mumbai Metropolitan Region (MMR), with a post-merger portfolio spanning 418 acres and 4.2 crore sq.ft. of developable area across Bhandup, Panvel and Dombivli. The business sells apartments in projects such as Monte South (Byculla), Nexzone (Panvel) and the Bhandup Neo series, and runs a commercial office and retail portfolio led by Marathon Futurex at Lower Parel, which holds about 224,000 sq ft of post-merger ready Grade A inventory. For the nine months to December 2025, area sales were 2.46 lakh sq ft, booking value INR 628 crore and collections INR 798 crore, with a 60:40 residential-to-commercial sales mix. Major FY26 launches were Nexzone Panvel Phase 3 (about 4.9 lakh sq ft, GDV ~INR 600 crore) and Bhandup Neohome (GDV ~INR 370 crore), with new entry micro-markets of Sewri (GDV ~INR 450 crore) and Versova (GDV over INR 450 crore) added through subsidiary Sunset Spaces. FY26 revenue was INR 496.12 crore, net profit INR 206.36 crore and EBITDA margin 52.67%, with INR 900 crore raised through a QIP and INR 340 crore used to repay debt, leaving the balance sheet net cash positive. Land and construction materials are the largest cost input at 63.3% of revenue. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Residential development (60%), Commercial development (40%). Cyclical, asset-heavy real estate development focused on MMR residential and commercial projects.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue306717705580496
EBITDA (ex other income)74239233173119
margin %24.333.433.029.824.0
Owners' profit39124166187203
EPS, as reported (₹)(3.36)26.1234.4337.2132.56
ROE % · ROCE %5.9 · 6.715.6 · 16.916.8 · 16.115.8 · 16.88.9 · 10.7
Debt / equity (x)1.661.100.760.470.04
Cash from operations12738622(25)(54)
Capex00(1)00
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · MARATHON NXTGEN REALT LTD · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue156123149141117125114198
Profit before tax5953626878386365
Net profit4949546267334652
EPS (₹)9.469.5810.5911.699.804.856.757.78
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
DLF LIMITED1,64,91737.13.6349.79.76.08.637.1
LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED1,01,07924.54.3120.214.615.725.140.5
THE PHOENIX MILLS LTD67,95253.14.7526.310.99.932.763.4
PRESTIGE ESTATE LTD59,93252.63.5817.47.86.811.838.1
OBEROI REALTY LIMITED58,21219.13.2516.814.015.524.061.1
GODREJ PROPERTIES LTD47,80429.92.4722.09.511.446.3107.7
BRIGADE ENTER. LTD17,61320.52.3413.79.66.823.941.9
ANANT RAJ LIMITED16,62228.02.8622.69.610.258.732.1
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)12.820.516 of 5773%
P/B1.11.922 of 6467%
ROCE10.26.424 of 6665%
ROE8.98.030 of 6454%
Debt / Equity0.00.413 of 6481%
EBITDA margin33.429.628 of 6659%
Revenue growth40.312.824 of 6765%
Profit growth(14.8)7.543 of 6635%
Market cap2508178130 of 6756%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · MARATHON NXTGEN REALT LTD · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
27 Oct 2026 · Q2 and H1 FY27 earnings conference call postponedboard shareholder meetingslow——
26 Oct 2026 · Board meeting scheduled for October 27 postponedboard shareholder meetingslow——
23 Oct 2026 · Quarterly sales and profit fall year on yearcomplianceminimal——
22 Oct 2026 · Second quarter FY27 pre-sales up 79%; profit after tax of ₹45 crorecompliancelow——
22 Oct 2026 · Marathon Nextgen Realty reschedules Q2 FY27 earnings call to 28 Octboard shareholder meetingslow——
21 Oct 2026 · Revenue grows, but half-year profit and operating cash flow weakenresultshigh——
19 Oct 2026 · Marathon Nextgen Realty Q2 FY27 earnings call on Oct 23board shareholder meetingslow——
15 Oct 2026 · Board to Consider New Investments and Q2 FY27 Results on October 21strategic transactionsmedium——
12 Oct 2026 · Quarterly compliance certificate on dematerialisation of sharescomplianceminimal——
30 Sept 2026 · Subsidiary Kanchi Rehab renamed to Marathon Habitatgenerallow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in