Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · MODIS NAVNIRMAN LTD · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
MODIS NAVNIRMAN LTD
NSE: MODIS · BSE: 543539
Consumer Discretionary › Realty › Realty › Residential Commercial Projects

MODIS NAVNIRMAN LTD

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹383.05
Market cap₹0.8k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA29.6 · 4.79 · —

Redevelops aging housing societies in Mumbai's western suburbs (Borivali, Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon) into new residential and commercial projects, and sells the resulting units. FY26 revenue of Rs 189.31 crore came from handing over two projects — Rashmi Vasudev (90 units, Borivali West) and Rashmi Celestia (81 units plus 10,500 sq ft of commercial space, Borivali) — with average selling prices (ASPs) in the Rs 25,000-27,000 per sq ft range. The company operates six ongoing projects including newly launched Rashmi Icon and Rashmi Avenue, with a future pipeline targeting higher-priced South Mumbai (Khar) projects at Rs 45,000-50,000 per sq ft. Construction materials and raw inputs dominate the cost base at 100.4% of revenue, while employee costs sit at 2.0% and other operating expenses at 1.8%. The company runs an asset-light, debt-free model, with borrowings of about Rs 6 crore against capital employed of Rs 80-90 crore. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Residential unit sales, Commercial space sales. Asset-light, debt-free residential and commercial redevelopment developer in Mumbai.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY23–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue425787189
EBITDA (ex other income)———35
margin %———18.5
Owners' profit———29
EPS, as reported (₹)3.473.926.2514.89
ROE % · ROCE %— · 20.0— · 9.9— · 15.418.6 · 23.6
Debt / equity (x)———0.04
Cash from operations(7)(25)(22)(4)
Capex——(0)(0)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · MODIS NAVNIRMAN LTD · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY23Q4 FY23Q2 FY24Q4 FY24Q2 FY25Q4 FY25Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue1923243337505158
Profit before tax4445610612
Net profit——————49
EPS (₹)6.841.721.672.262.383.942.254.36
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
DLF LIMITED1,64,91737.13.6349.79.76.08.637.1
LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED1,01,07924.54.3120.214.615.725.140.5
THE PHOENIX MILLS LTD67,95253.14.7526.310.99.932.763.4
PRESTIGE ESTATE LTD59,93252.63.5817.47.86.811.838.1
OBEROI REALTY LIMITED58,21219.13.2516.814.015.524.061.1
GODREJ PROPERTIES LTD47,80429.92.4722.09.511.446.3107.7
BRIGADE ENTER. LTD17,61320.52.3413.79.66.823.941.9
ANANT RAJ LIMITED16,62228.02.8622.69.610.258.732.1
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)29.620.539 of 5732%
P/B4.81.961 of 645%
ROCE22.66.44 of 6695%
ROE18.68.07 of 6491%
Debt / Equity0.00.412 of 6483%
EBITDA margin20.029.641 of 6639%
Revenue growth79.112.814 of 6780%
Market cap750178143 of 6736%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · MODIS NAVNIRMAN LTD · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
26 Oct 2026 · Audio recording of Q2 and H1 FY 2026-27 earnings call sharedinvestor communicationslow——
26 Oct 2026 · September quarter profit rises 21.9%; six-month EPS reaches Rs 9.72complianceminimal——
24 Oct 2026 · H1 FY27 revenue up 53%, EBITDA margin improves to 20.5%investor communicationsmedium——
24 Oct 2026 · H1 FY27 revenue rises 53% and PAT 59% as project pipeline expandscompliancelow——
24 Oct 2026 · Q2 revenue and profit jump; operating cash flow remains negativeresultshigh——
24 Oct 2026 · Revenue and profit surge in September 2026 quarterresultshigh——
21 Oct 2026 · Modis Navnirman schedules Q2 and H1 FY27 earnings call on Oct 26board shareholder meetingslow——
21 Oct 2026 · Board meeting on Oct 24 to consider Q2 FY26 resultsresultslow——
10 Oct 2026 · SDD Compliance Certificate for Q2 FY26 - All Requirements Metcomplianceminimal——
10 Oct 2026 · Compliance certificate under Reg 74(5) for Q2 FY27complianceminimal——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in