Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · MONIND LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
MONIND LIMITED
BSE: 532078
Industrials › Capital Goods › Industrial Products › Iron & Steel Products

MONIND LIMITED

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹13.80
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA— · — · 20.5

MONIND LIMITED is a Industrial Products company. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue00000
EBITDA (ex other income)(0)(1)(0)(0)(0)
margin %—————
Owners' profit(1)(3)(2)(3)(1)
EPS, as reported (₹)(3.07)(8.50)(5.36)(6.89)(2.07)
ROE % · ROCE %0.9 · (0.5)2.2 · 0.93.9 · 1.04.7 · 0.91.4 · (6.5)
Debt / equity (x)(0.80)(0.80)(0.49)(0.51)(0.55)
Cash from operations(1)(1)(0)(0)(0)
Capex0(0)000
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · MONIND LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue00000000
Profit before tax(1)(1)(1)(1)(1)(1)(1)1
Net profit(1)(1)(1)(1)(1)(1)(1)1
EPS (₹)(1.79)(1.65)(1.68)(1.78)(1.98)(1.88)(1.86)3.65
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
WELSPUN CORP LIMITED67,53329.27.1828.817.214.921.118.5
APL APOLLO TUBES LTD60,25049.011.3831.422.726.122.18.0
SHYAM METALICS AND ENGY L31,86128.42.5812.98.611.424.114.9
RATNAMANI MET & TUB LTD.16,16137.33.8418.912.715.614.418.5
JINDAL SAW LIMITED15,39623.51.258.57.56.810.99.4
USHA MARTIN LTD.14,15227.94.2918.614.117.712.021.0
GALLANTT ISPAT LIMITED13,00529.93.9217.314.616.834.417.8
GODAWARI POW & ISP LTD12,75114.92.189.713.717.05.721.0
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
Profit growth305.229.313 of 10589%
Market cap5216115 of 1226%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · MONIND LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
7 Oct 2026 · Routine demat certificate filing under SEBI Reg 74(5) for Sep 2026 quartercomplianceminimal——
1 Oct 2026 · 43rd AGM: Both Resolutions Passed with Near-Unanimous Approvalboard shareholder meetingslow——
29 Sept 2026 · 43rd AGM of Monind Limited held on September 29, 2026board shareholder meetingslow——
25 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed from Oct 1, 2026 till 48 hours after Q2 resultscomplianceminimal——
4 Sept 2026 · Newspaper ad confirming dispatch of 43rd AGM noticecomplianceminimal——
3 Sept 2026 · Annual Report FY25-26 and 43rd AGM notice web-link sent to shareholdersboard shareholder meetingslow——
3 Sept 2026 · Notice of 43rd AGM and Annual Report for FY 2025-2026board shareholder meetingsmedium——
3 Sept 2026 · MONIND 43rd AGM notice and FY25-26 Annual Report filedboard shareholder meetingslow——
27 Aug 2026 · Newspaper notice for email update ahead of 43rd AGMcomplianceminimal——
13 Aug 2026 · Monind appoints Internal and Secretarial Auditors for FY27management changesmedium——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in