Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · Naapbooks Limited · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
Naapbooks Limited
BSE: 543351
Information Technology › Information Technology › IT - Software › Computers - Software & Consulting

Naapbooks Limited

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹165.60
Market cap₹0.2k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA13.7 · — · —

Develops digital governance and e-Notary software solutions, primarily for government clients. The main engagement is an e-Notary digital platform for the Government of Gujarat, which the company states is at the 'finalization stage', and the company has held discussions with the Government of Odisha on a similar deployment after submitting a Detailed Project Report to the central Ministry of Law. Revenue from operations reached Rs 17.55 crore in FY26, up from Rs 7.77 crore in FY24, with profit after tax of Rs 8.30 crore in FY26. The cost structure is led by materials at 20.5% of revenue and employee costs at 9.8%, with capex at 112.4% of revenue. The company is listed on the BSE SME platform and classified under IT - Software & Consulting. Related party transactions are disclosed with associates including Proex Advisors LLP and Cafe Blockchain Private Limited. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. E-Notary and e-governance software. Small-cap IT services and e-governance software vendor focused on government projects

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY24–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY24FY25FY26
Revenue81218
EBITDA (ex other income)———
margin %———
Owners' profit———
EPS, as reported (₹)5.534.707.66
ROE % · ROCE %— · 13.6— · 18.0— · 24.9
Debt / equity (x)———
Cash from operations(4)(9)19
Capex—0(20)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · Naapbooks Limited · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 6 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY24Q4 FY24Q2 FY25Q4 FY25Q2 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue2648108
Profit before tax112547
Net profit——————
EPS (₹)1.893.631.373.033.064.64
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
TATA CONSULTANCY SERV LT8,87,29817.88.1812.245.653.910.226.9
INFOSYS LIMITED4,55,55015.24.889.631.638.612.225.7
HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD3,78,28121.65.0313.622.126.211.520.9
WIPRO LTD1,82,72014.62.078.715.017.18.422.9
TECH MAHINDRA LIMITED1,74,29330.75.7919.516.018.88.516.8
LTM LIMITED1,21,35723.25.0314.720.724.827.920.0
PERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD91,81147.311.7131.423.828.528.617.8
COFORGE LIMITED86,60639.88.9530.918.017.228.618.6
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)13.715.026 of 6561%
ROCE24.514.214 of 7683%
Revenue growth35.210.612 of 6382%
Market cap17941947 of 7639%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · Naapbooks Limited · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
14 Oct 2026 · Certificate under Reg.74(5) for quarter ended September 30, 2026 filed with BSEcomplianceminimal——
2 Oct 2026 · AGM 2026: All 5 resolutions passed with 100% votes in favorboard shareholder meetingslow——
30 Sept 2026 · Naapbooks 9th AGM held on Sep 30, 2026; 5 resolutions passed via pollboard shareholder meetingsmedium——
29 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed from Oct 1 ahead of H1 FY26 resultscomplianceminimal——
8 Sept 2026 · Naapbooks files FY25-26 Annual Report; revenue up 44%, PAT at Rs 8.3 Crcompliancelow——
8 Sept 2026 · Notice of 9th AGM on Sep 30, 2026 with 5 items including RPT approvalsboard shareholder meetingslow——
8 Sept 2026 · Board approves FY26 report and fixes 9th AGM on September 30, 2026board shareholder meetingslow——
15 Jul 2026 · Annual disclosure - not classified as Large Corporate for FY 2025-26complianceminimal——
9 Jul 2026 · Two Independent Directors of Naapbooks resign ahead of term endmanagement changeshigh——
25 Jun 2026 · Naapbooks EGM: All 4 director remuneration resolutions passedboard shareholder meetingslow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in