Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · NAPS Global India Limited · 28 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
NAPS Global India Limited
BSE: 544373
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

NAPS Global India Limited

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 27 Oct 2026₹73.50
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA— · — · —

Operates as a garment manufacturer and trader, with activities spanning manufacturing, trading, importing, and exporting of fabrics, readymade garments, fashion wear, and accessories. The business was listed on the BSE SME platform on March 11, 2025 after raising roughly Rs. 10.88 crore through an IPO of 13.2 lakh equity shares at Rs. 90 per share, with Rs. 9.19 crore earmarked for working capital and Rs. 1.69 crore for general corporate purposes. In late December 2025, the company acquired a 90.91% stake in Mercaze Private Limited for Rs. 1 crore and a 99.33% stake in Purple Impex India Private Limited for Rs. 1.50 crore; both subsidiaries are in the textile and garment trading/import-export space, marking the first year of consolidated reporting in FY26. Consolidated revenue for FY26 stood at Rs. 13,519.51 lakhs with consolidated PAT of Rs. 158.92 lakhs, while standalone revenue was Rs. 5,541.07 lakhs with standalone PAT of Rs. 196.13 lakhs. The company also incorporated a wholly-owned subsidiary, NAPS Global HK Limited, in Hong Kong on March 13, 2026 to target overseas markets, though it has not yet started operations. Trade receivables rose sharply to Rs. 2,659.58 lakhs and short-term borrowings increased to Rs. 1,074.09 lakhs by FY26 year-end. The registered office was shifted within Mumbai from Kalbadevi Road to Malad West effective June 29, 2026. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Garment manufacturing and trading, Textile trading, import-export and distribution (via subsidiaries Mercaze and Purple Impex). Small-cap garment manufacturing and trading business, recently listed on BSE SME, expanding via domestic subsidiary acquisitions and a new Hong Kong WOS

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY26–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY26
Revenue134
EBITDA (ex other income)—
margin %—
Owners' profit—
EPS, as reported (₹)3.58
ROE % · ROCE %— · 11.8
Debt / equity (x)—
Cash from operations1
Capex(0)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · NAPS Global India Limited · 28 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 1 quarters

₹ croreQ4 FY26
Revenue0
Profit before tax0
Net profit—
EPS (₹)0.00
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.35,41038.86.2125.615.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,31173.94.0826.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,33316.61.3511.07.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED11,01827.72.3113.57.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,33855.33.5420.15.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,62136.85.6323.814.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,19722.02.7911.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,16168.62.2218.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
ROCE11.54.346 of 21579%
Market cap3359141 of 22337%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · NAPS Global India Limited · 28 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
10 Oct 2026 · Reg 74(5) certificate for Q2 FY27 from registrarcomplianceminimal——
29 Sept 2026 · 12th AGM voting results: both resolutions passed unanimouslyboard shareholder meetingslow——
28 Sept 2026 · Promoter Ansh Jain buys 43,200 shares via open marketownership changesmedium——
25 Sept 2026 · 12th AGM held; FY25 accounts adopted, director re-appointedboard shareholder meetingslow——
25 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed from Oct 1 ahead of H2 resultscomplianceminimal——
22 Sept 2026 · Promoter Ansh Jain buys 52,800 shares of NAPS Global India via open marketownership changesmedium——
31 Aug 2026 · Newspaper clippings filed for 12th AGM noticecomplianceminimal——
29 Aug 2026 · Book Closure Sep 18 to Sep 24, 2026 for 12th AGM on Sep 25, 2026complianceminimal——
29 Aug 2026 · Annual Report FY26 and 12th AGM Notice - Sept 25, 2026board shareholder meetingsmedium——
29 Aug 2026 · Notice of 12th AGM on September 25, 2026 via video conferencingboard shareholder meetingslow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in