Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · NATIONAL STAND (INDIA) L · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
NATIONAL STAND (INDIA) L
NSE: NATIONSTD · BSE: 504882
Consumer Discretionary › Realty › Realty › Residential Commercial Projects

NATIONAL STAND (INDIA) L

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹105.50
Market cap₹0.2k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA21.8 · 0.75 · 15.0

A real estate development company that earns revenue from the sale and development of residential and commercial properties, with a focus on Mumbai's Fort area. In FY26, revenue from operations was ₹2,041.81 lakhs, down from ₹2,232.97 lakhs in FY25. The company's costs are dominated by materials at 98.9% of revenue, with employee costs at 0.6% and other operating expenses at 31.1%. The company reported no depreciation or capital expenditure in FY26, and net cash from operating activities was negative at ₹(602.43) lakhs. It is part of the Lodha Group and has a scheme of merger with holding company Lodha Developers Limited pending before NCLT, with BSE approval received in December 2025. Q1 FY27 results showed revenue from operations of negative ₹101.57 lakhs due to reversal of a previously sold unit, though other income supported total income of ₹346.67 lakhs. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-03

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Real estate development. Small, asset-light real estate development company, part of the Lodha Group

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue2517212220
EBITDA (ex other income)15130(6)
margin %57.88.616.10.7(30.7)
Owners' profit258151310
EPS, as reported (₹)12.304.127.376.604.83
ROE % · ROCE %10.4 · 14.43.4 · 4.95.7 · 7.74.8 · 6.73.4 · 4.7
Debt / equity (x)0.000.000.000.000.00
Cash from operations313(1)(8)(6)
Capex00000
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · NATIONAL STAND (INDIA) L · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue0416301730
Profit before tax46351642
Net profit35241431
EPS (₹)1.322.401.081.800.492.131.630.58
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
DLF LIMITED1,64,91737.13.6349.79.76.08.637.1
LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED1,01,07924.54.3120.214.615.725.140.5
THE PHOENIX MILLS LTD67,95253.14.7526.310.99.932.763.4
PRESTIGE ESTATE LTD59,93252.63.5817.47.86.811.838.1
OBEROI REALTY LIMITED58,21219.13.2516.814.015.524.061.1
GODREJ PROPERTIES LTD47,80429.92.4722.09.511.446.3107.7
BRIGADE ENTER. LTD17,61320.52.3413.79.66.823.941.9
ANANT RAJ LIMITED16,62228.02.8622.69.610.258.732.1
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)21.820.533 of 5743%
P/B0.81.99 of 6487%
ROCE4.76.443 of 6635%
ROE3.48.045 of 6430%
Debt / Equity0.00.41 of 6495%
Revenue growth(100.0)12.867 of 670%
Profit growth(67.7)7.559 of 6611%
Market cap211178153 of 6721%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · NATIONAL STAND (INDIA) L · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
23 Oct 2026 · Newspaper publication of September 2026 unaudited resultscomplianceminimal——
22 Oct 2026 · Q2 FY27 results: PAT 333.68L, revenue reverses, merger with Lodha pendingresultshigh——
22 Oct 2026 · Q2 FY27 results: PAT at 333.68 lakhs, Lodha Developers merger pending NCLT nodresultshigh——
15 Oct 2026 · Board meeting on Oct 22 to approve Q2 and H1 FY27 resultsresultslow——
9 Oct 2026 · NCLT merger scheme with Lodha Developers approved by shareholdersstrategic transactionshigh——
9 Oct 2026 · NCLT meeting approves merger with Lodha Developersstrategic transactionshigh——
8 Oct 2026 · RTA certificate for dematerialised securities for Q2 FY26complianceminimal——
28 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed from Oct 1 until Q2 results are declaredcomplianceminimal——
7 Sept 2026 · NCLT meeting of equity shareholders for Lodha Developers merger on Oct 9complianceminimal——
4 Sept 2026 · NCLT meeting notice for NSIL merger with Lodha Developersstrategic transactionshigh——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in