Companies›Financial Services›Financial Services›Finance

NDA SECURITIES LTD.

Financial Services › Finance
₹20.68
at close · 27 Oct 2026
▼ 0.32 (-1.52%)

Latest filings

  1. Compliance certificate for dematerialised securities for Sep 2026 quarter · Compliance
  2. Appointment of Compliance Officer for Broking and Depository Operations · Management Changes
  3. CEO Mr. Ankit Gupta resigns from NDA Securities effective Oct 1, 2026 · Management Changes
All filings ↓
Ask Nexa about NDA SECURITIES LTD.

Snapshot

What the business is, and whether it's a good one at a fair price.

AI · written from filings

Operates a stock broking and securities business out of Delhi, earning revenue across three segments: broking (45.4% of segment revenue), securities trading (34.1%), and securities investments (20.5%). Broking is the largest revenue line at Rs 3.85 crore and the most profitable with EBIT of Rs 2.23 crore. Securities trading contributed Rs 2.89 crore in revenue but EBIT of just Rs 0.17 crore, while securities investments earned Rs 1.74 crore in revenue with Rs 1.73 crore in EBIT. The company acquired NDA Research and Technology Private Limited effective July 4, 2025, expanding a group that includes NDA Capital Advisors and Alternative Securities Marketplace. During FY26 it obtained MSEI membership and filed applications for MCX and NSE commodity segments, and is seeking shareholder approval for a preferential equity issue of up to Rs 62.90 crore. LIC removed it from its approved broker panel following a change in management control, and re-empanelment is being pursued. Employee costs at 25.9% of revenue and other operating expenses at 50.2% make up the bulk of the cost base.

Revenue mix · reported segments
Broking segment45.4%
Securities trading34.1%
Securities investments20.5%
Operating scale
Subsidiary acquisition
NDA Research and Technology Pvt Ltd (effective 4 July 2025)FY26
LIC broker panel status
Removed following change in management control; re-empanelment being pursuedFY26
Exchange memberships
MSEI obtained; MCX and NSE commodity segment applications filedFY26
Authorized share capital
Raised from Rs 15 crore to Rs 100 croreFY26
Proposed preferential issue
Up to 1.70 crore equity shares at Rs 37 per share (Rs 62.90 crore), pending shareholder approvalFY26
Who pays it
Retail and institutional clients using stock broking services
Biggest cost
Employee costs at 25.9% of revenue, plus other operating expenses at 50.2%
Kind of business
Small, cyclical, capital-market-linked financial services
Where it sits
Small BSE-listed broking and securities firm based in Delhi, with related entities in capital advisory and a securities marketplace
Market Cap
₹12 Cr
P / E (TTM)
—
EV / EBITDA
—
Div Yield
—
Growth
7.5%▲
Revenue 5y CAGR
PAT — · EBITDA -24.4%
Quality
—·
ROCE (FY26)
ROE 9.1% (5y median) · margin 1.8%
Leverage
—·
Debt / Equity · borrowings not filed
Revenue FY21→FY26
1.4×▲
Margin −9.9 pts
₹6 Cr → ₹8 Cr
Cash conversion
0.08×▼
Operating cash ÷ profit · 5 yrs
₹0 Cr on ₹3 Cr
Moves on a normal day
2.67%·
Median daily move
Last 261 sessions · the yardstick for filing-day moves
Where it sits among 120 Other Financial Services peersBar = share of peers beaten · tick = industry median · latest reported figures
P/B#51/105
ROE#89/111
EBITDA margin#79/91
Revenue growth#55/85
Profit growth#105/109

Scorecard

Measured from the filed financials, judged against its Other Financial Services peers · as of FY26 — not investment advice

Strengths
Nothing stands out in the filed numbers.
Concerns
Over 5 years it reported ₹3.44 Cr of profit and ₹0.27 Cr of operating cash — 0.08×
Less than 60p of every ₹1 of profit arrived as cash

Charts

How has the market priced it — with filings on the timeline?

Price

Loading chart…

▲ positive · ▼ negative · ● neutral filings · teal = economic event · numbered = multiple that day (click to pick). Times IST.

Peers

How does it stack up on valuation, returns and growth?

Loading peers…

Financials

Quarterly & annual P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, ratios and segments.

Loading financials…

Ownership

Who owns it — and is the promoter stake clean?

Loading shareholding…

Sign up to see the full company file

Governance, sustainability, compliance, earnings calls, presentations, events, reactions and the full filings feed — free with an account.

Common questions

Answered from NDA SECURITIES LTD.'s filed financials and exchange disclosures

What does NDA SECURITIES LTD. do?

NDA SECURITIES LTD. is a Finance company listed on BSE.

Is NDA SECURITIES LTD. profitable?

No. Over the trailing twelve months NDA SECURITIES LTD. reported a net loss of ₹1.05 Cr on revenue of ₹8.78 Cr.

Does NDA SECURITIES LTD. pay a dividend?

Not in the latest reported year — NDA SECURITIES LTD.'s dividend payout for FY26 was nil.

How much does the NDA SECURITIES LTD. share price move in a day?

On a typical session NDA SECURITIES LTD. moves 2.67% — that is the median absolute close-to-close move across its last 261 trading days. MarketPing measures each filing's price reaction against it.

Where can I track NDA SECURITIES LTD.'s announcements?

Every NSE and BSE filing by NDA SECURITIES LTD. appears on this page, AI-summarised, alongside the price reaction that followed it. Follow the company to get each new filing on WhatsApp within minutes.

Figures are as last reported and may lag the latest filing. Not investment advice.