Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · NEULAND LAB LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
NEULAND LAB LTD.
NSE: NEULANDLAB · BSE: 524558
Healthcare › Healthcare › Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology › Pharmaceuticals

NEULAND LAB LTD.

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹19,975.00
Market cap₹25.8k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA51.5 · 13.75 · 32.6

Manufactures active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs) and intermediates, offering contract development and manufacturing services (CDMO) to global generic and innovator drug companies. Q4 FY26 was a record quarter at INR 788.7 crores, driven by commercial contract manufacturing (CMS) projects which contributed over two-thirds of that quarter's revenue. FY26 revenue was INR 2,022.99 crores (or INR 2,053.1 crores per the earnings call, +37.1% YoY), with EBITDA margin at 29.4%. The company is building a peptide CDMO facility due for July 2026 completion, targeting an estimated $5-6 billion peptide CDMO market opportunity, with 8-10 early-stage peptide programmes in pipeline and a focus on GLP-1 therapeutics. Manufacturing runs across two Telangana sites — Unit 1 at Bonthapally and Unit 3 at Gaddapotharam — where expanded capacities recently commenced commercial production. Exports account for about 76% of revenue, with USA/North America, Europe and India each contributing roughly a third of FY26 YTD segment revenue. The biggest cost is materials at 40.5% of revenue, followed by employees at 16.9% and other operating expenses at 17.4%, with capex at 19.3% of revenue reflecting the ongoing capacity expansion. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. USA and North America (32%), Europe (30%), India (29%), Rest of the world (9%). Asset-heavy pharmaceutical CDMO with lumpy, project-driven revenue and ongoing capacity expansion

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue9511,1911,5591,4772,023
EBITDA (ex other income)143272463400574
margin %15.022.829.727.128.4
Owners' profit6416400364
EPS, as reported (₹)49.74127.45233.89202.74283.71
ROE % · ROCE %7.6 · 9.416.4 · 20.123.4 · 29.617.1 · 20.719.4 · 23.1
Debt / equity (x)0.270.120.060.090.10
Cash from operations59237261317347
Capex(96)(66)(141)(206)(390)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · NEULAND LAB LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue311398328293514440776642
Profit before tax49128391812954287198
Net profit3310228149741213148
EPS (₹)25.6079.1821.6710.8375.4931.62165.76115.10
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Segment revenue, FY26

SegmentRevenue, ₹ croreShare %
India9220.8
Europe12227.7
USA and North America19243.6
Rest of the world347.8
Total, before eliminations440100.0
Source: the filed segment block, four quarters summed.

Exhibit 4: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL IND L4,21,67734.95.0322.613.717.511.832.3
DIVI S LABORATORIES LTD2,53,97687.015.1565.515.318.88.742.8
TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS L1,54,95773.18.8138.512.28.011.833.1
LAURUS LABS LIMITED1,17,877107.721.7065.616.417.27.232.0
ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES LTD1,17,31526.23.9715.117.318.012.425.2
DR. REDDY S LABORATORIES1,11,50634.52.9214.910.913.012.115.0
CIPLA LTD1,10,32032.73.2016.911.214.78.019.7
MANKIND PHARMA LIMITED1,02,82950.36.2128.311.710.8—27.3
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 5: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)51.530.8119 of 15825%
P/B13.83.1153 of 1636%
ROCE22.010.825 of 18387%
ROE19.49.819 of 16689%
Debt / Equity0.10.275 of 16655%
EBITDA margin36.117.518 of 16590%
Revenue growth119.216.37 of 16196%
Profit growth962.430.97 of 15896%
Market cap2576880625 of 18187%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · NEULAND LAB LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 6: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
28 Oct 2026 · Neuland Labs schedules Q2 FY27 earnings call for November 3board shareholder meetingslow——
24 Oct 2026 · Special window for converting physical shares to electronic formcomplianceminimal——
22 Oct 2026 · Board to approve September quarter and half-year resultsresultslow——
14 Oct 2026 · US FDA closes Unit 3 inspection, issues EIRregulatory legalhigh——
5 Oct 2026 · Reg 74(5) Compliance Certificate for Q2 FY26 Submittedcomplianceminimal——
25 Sept 2026 · Trading Window Closure for Q2 FY26 Resultscomplianceminimal——
16 Sept 2026 · Neuland Lab to attend Goldman Sachs Healthcare CDMO Day in Singapore, Sep 23-25board shareholder meetingslow——
15 Sept 2026 · Neuland commissions first peptide manufacturing module; expansion ahead of schedulecapex operationshigh——
9 Sept 2026 · Analyst and Investor Meeting Schedule on September 15 and 17, 2026generallow——
9 Sept 2026 · Analyst and investor meetings on Sept 15 and Sept 17 in Hyderabadgenerallow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in