Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · OMNITEX INDUSTRIES (INDIA) LTD · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
OMNITEX INDUSTRIES (INDIA) LTD
BSE: 514324
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

OMNITEX INDUSTRIES (INDIA) LTD

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹755.00
Market cap₹0.3k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA106.5 · 1.80 · 79.0

OMNITEX INDUSTRIES (INDIA) LTD is a Textiles & Apparels company. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue00234
EBITDA (ex other income)(0)(0)2(0)(1)
margin %(47.9)(46.8)111.7(4.7)(18.6)
Owners' profit(0)(0)411
EPS, as reported (₹)(0.57)(0.49)8.362.973.45
ROE % · ROCE %(4.3) · (4.1)(3.8) · (3.5)2.8 · 2.20.7 · 1.20.8 · 1.1
Debt / equity (x)0.040.000.000.000.00
Cash from operations(0)(0)1(28)(2)
Capex0000(0)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · OMNITEX INDUSTRIES (INDIA) LTD · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue11110004
Profit before tax300(1)22(0)(0)
Net profit300(1)22(0)(0)
EPS (₹)6.250.110.06(3.39)4.083.99(0.44)(0.54)
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.37,32540.96.5527.015.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,36774.14.0926.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,66917.01.3911.37.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED10,87027.42.2813.47.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,47156.13.6020.45.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,31035.35.4022.914.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,20722.02.8011.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,17868.82.2318.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)106.516.8167 of 1797%
P/B1.81.1125 of 18533%
ROCE1.14.3149 of 21531%
ROE0.84.7136 of 18828%
Debt / Equity0.00.41 of 18889%
EBITDA margin(6.9)9.8184 of 1987%
Revenue growth258.66.914 of 19293%
Profit growth84.320.062 of 20370%
Market cap3196154 of 22376%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · OMNITEX INDUSTRIES (INDIA) LTD · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
21 Oct 2026 · RTA compliance certificate under SEBI Regulation 74(5) for Sep 2026complianceminimal——
2 Oct 2026 · 40th AGM: All 4 resolutions passed, MD appointed for 5 yearsboard shareholder meetingslow——
1 Oct 2026 · Omnitex Industries 40th AGM: MD appointed, auditor change proposedboard shareholder meetingslow——
30 Sept 2026 · Trading window closes from October 1, 2026 ahead of Q2 resultscomplianceminimal——
8 Sept 2026 · Annual Report FY 2025-26 filed; 40th AGM on Sept 30, 2026compliancelow——
4 Sept 2026 · 40th AGM on Sep 30; book closure Sep 24-30; new auditor appointedcorporate actionslow——
4 Sept 2026 · Omnitex Industries 40th AGM on Sep 30, 2026; new auditor appointedboard shareholder meetingslow——
4 Sept 2026 · Omnitex Industries appoints Vora & Associates as new statutory auditormanagement changesmedium——
4 Sept 2026 · Board clears FY26 reports, 40th AGM on Sept 30, new statutory auditorboard shareholder meetingslow——
10 Aug 2026 · Omnitex Industries Q1 FY27 net loss at Rs 6.54 lakh; revenue declinesresultshigh——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in