Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · ORCHASP LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
ORCHASP LIMITED
NSE: ORCHASP · BSE: 532271
Information Technology › Information Technology › IT - Software › Computers - Software & Consulting

ORCHASP LIMITED

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹1.20
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA40.0 · 0.34 · 63.0

Classified as an IT software and consulting company, Orchasp Limited operates in the computers-software space with FY26 revenue from operations of Rs 2,125.62 lakhs. Its publicly disclosed product is INDUSAYUSH, an electronic health records (EHR) platform that received approval for distribution on the Apple App Store in February 2026. The company holds three foreign subsidiaries, all described as non-operational, and recently transferred a Rs 6,825 lakh investment in a Portuguese subsidiary (facing cancellation of registration) to a new US entity called Orchasp Inc. Staff costs dominate the cost structure at 104.1% of revenue, meaning employee expenses alone exceed operating revenue, while materials at 0.2% of revenue and depreciation at 0.2% are negligible. Operating cash flow was negative at Rs 420.15 lakhs in FY26, against cash reserves of Rs 31.37 lakhs. The company returned to a net profit of Rs 105.20 lakhs in FY26 after a net loss of Rs 1,052.35 lakhs in FY25, though the auditors issued a qualified opinion for the fourth consecutive year. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-03

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. INDUSAYUSH electronic health records (EHR) platform, Other IT software and consulting services. Very small, employee-heavy IT software and consulting company with a single named product

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue3723132121
EBITDA (ex other income)0(4)1(11)(3)
margin %0.2(15.4)5.5(51.6)(13.4)
Owners' profit00100
EPS, as reported (₹)0.010.030.03(0.42)0.00
ROE % · ROCE %0.1 · 0.80.3 · 1.20.6 · 1.4(9.4) · (9.2)0.9 · 0.9
Debt / equity (x)0.000.000.000.000.00
Cash from operations(12)00(16)(4)
Capex0(0)(0)(0)(0)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · ORCHASP LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue56788422
Profit before tax(14)13100(0)0
Net profit(14)1310000
EPS (₹)(0.37)0.01(0.42)0.020.010.010.000.01
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
TATA CONSULTANCY SERV LT8,87,29817.88.1812.245.653.910.226.9
INFOSYS LIMITED4,55,55015.24.889.631.638.612.225.7
HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD3,78,28121.65.0313.622.126.211.520.9
WIPRO LTD1,82,72014.62.078.715.017.18.422.9
TECH MAHINDRA LIMITED1,74,29330.75.7919.516.018.88.516.8
LTM LIMITED1,21,35723.25.0314.720.724.827.920.0
PERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD91,81147.311.7131.423.828.528.617.8
COFORGE LIMITED86,60639.88.9530.918.017.228.618.6
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)40.015.057 of 6513%
P/B0.32.62 of 6598%
ROCE0.914.262 of 7619%
ROE0.911.550 of 6422%
Debt / Equity0.00.01 of 6567%
EBITDA margin14.118.441 of 6538%
Revenue growth(73.1)10.661 of 633%
Profit growth(48.4)6.750 of 6220%
Market cap4241963 of 7617%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · ORCHASP LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
19 Oct 2026 · Drafting error clarification in preferential issue notice point 7fund raisingmedium——
16 Oct 2026 · Orchasp files quarterly insider trading compliance certificate for Q2 FY26complianceminimal——
15 Oct 2026 · Quarterly compliance certificate for share dematerialization filedcomplianceminimal——
12 Oct 2026 · Promoter Mr. Satya Shiva Kumar Kanakadandi passes awayownership changeslow——
4 Oct 2026 · AGM 2026 Results: All 7 Resolutions Passed; Preferential Share Issue Approvedboard shareholder meetingslow——
30 Sept 2026 · Orchasp 32nd AGM: 7 resolutions passed, pref equity issue approvedboard shareholder meetingslow——
26 Sept 2026 · Corrigendum to 32nd AGM Notice - Changes to Preferential Issue Detailscomplianceminimal——
26 Sept 2026 · Corrigendum to 32nd AGM notice for preferential issue - no price changefund raisingmedium——
26 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed from Oct 1 till Q2 results announcementcomplianceminimal——
9 Sept 2026 · Orchasp 32nd AGM notice published; e-voting Sep 27 to 29complianceminimal——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in