Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · PANSARI DEVELOPERS LTD · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
PANSARI DEVELOPERS LTD
NSE: PANSARI
Consumer Discretionary › Realty › Realty › Residential Commercial Projects

PANSARI DEVELOPERS LTD

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 27 Oct 2026₹252.00
Market cap₹0.4k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA19.0 · 2.86 · 15.3

Operates in real estate development across residential and commercial projects. FY26 total income was Rs 96.10 cr, with net profit of Rs 19.89 cr and total assets of Rs 283.18 cr. The auditor flagged an 'Emphasis of Matter' noting that other income included Rs 1,115.59 lakhs from the sale of an investment property and a Rs 210 lakhs inventory write-off was taken for abandoned projects, both items that materially shaped the reported results. The cost structure shows no separate materials line, with 99.9% of revenue booked as other operating expenses (where land, construction, and professional fees are likely captured), 2.6% as employee costs, and 2.5% as depreciation. Specific operating data such as project count, locations, or unsold inventory is not disclosed in the available filings. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Residential projects, Commercial projects, Sale of investment property. Asset-heavy, project-based residential and commercial real estate development

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue6023564096
EBITDA (ex other income)8571315
margin %12.819.612.931.515.4
Owners' profit020820
EPS, as reported (₹)4.182.092.984.3011.40
ROE % · ROCE %— · —1.7 · 2.44.1 · 7.55.6 · 9.712.9 · 19.4
Debt / equity (x)—0.680.680.750.43
Cash from operations10(27)(19)(16)(9)
Capex(0)0(12)(2)(7)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · PANSARI DEVELOPERS LTD · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue94191828371415
Profit before tax107566105
Net profit10544484
EPS (₹)0.520.153.092.373.822.434.732.28
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
DLF LIMITED1,64,91737.13.6349.79.76.08.637.1
LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED1,01,07924.54.3120.214.615.725.140.5
THE PHOENIX MILLS LTD67,95253.14.7526.310.99.932.763.4
PRESTIGE ESTATE LTD59,93252.63.5817.47.86.811.838.1
OBEROI REALTY LIMITED58,21219.13.2516.814.015.524.061.1
GODREJ PROPERTIES LTD47,80429.92.4722.09.511.446.3107.7
BRIGADE ENTER. LTD17,61320.52.3413.79.66.823.941.9
ANANT RAJ LIMITED16,62228.02.8622.69.610.258.732.1
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)19.020.526 of 5755%
P/B2.91.946 of 6427%
ROCE16.56.410 of 6686%
ROE12.98.016 of 6476%
Debt / Equity0.40.436 of 6444%
EBITDA margin42.929.614 of 6680%
Revenue growth(17.4)12.855 of 6718%
Profit growth(3.9)7.540 of 6640%
Market cap440178145 of 6733%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · PANSARI DEVELOPERS LTD · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
8 Oct 2026 · Routine compliance filing: R&T certificate for Q2 FY2026complianceminimal——
1 Oct 2026 · AGM results: all 8 resolutions passed with 100 percent approvalcomplianceminimal——
30 Sept 2026 · Summary of proceedings of Pansari Developers 30th AGM held on 30 Sept 2026board shareholder meetingslow——
23 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed for insiders ahead of Q2 resultscomplianceminimal——
9 Sept 2026 · Dispatch of Annual Report and AGM notice for FY2025-26board shareholder meetingslow——
9 Sept 2026 · Newspaper publication confirms 30th AGM notice and Annual Report dispatchcomplianceminimal——
8 Sept 2026 · AGM notice on Sept 30, 2026; director re-appointments and appointmentsboard shareholder meetingslow——
7 Sept 2026 · Pansari Developers notifies 30th AGM via newspaper publicationcomplianceminimal——
24 Aug 2026 · Board approves AGM, 3 new independent directors, new statutory auditorsboard shareholder meetingslow——
14 Aug 2026 · Newspaper publication of Q1 FY27 financial results filed with NSEcomplianceminimal——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in