Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · PASUPATI SPG.& WVG.MILLS LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
PASUPATI SPG.& WVG.MILLS LTD.
BSE: 503092
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

PASUPATI SPG.& WVG.MILLS LTD.

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹32.85
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA8.2 · 0.91 · 7.0

PASUPATI SPG.& WVG.MILLS LTD. is a Textiles & Apparels company. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue10213710810199
EBITDA (ex other income)67678
margin %5.54.85.36.58.5
Owners' profit01112
EPS, as reported (₹)0.122.361.261.882.37
ROE % · ROCE %0.2 · 8.03.7 · 14.21.9 · 15.02.8 · 13.46.6 · 17.3
Debt / equity (x)1.861.721.701.711.52
Cash from operations0161645
Capex(3)(3)(5)(9)0
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · PASUPATI SPG.& WVG.MILLS LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue2425282125262826
Profit before tax01000022
Net profit00000022
EPS (₹)0.161.081.020.040.160.291.901.68
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Segment revenue, FY26

SegmentRevenue, ₹ croreShare %
(a) Texiles & Textile Articles2626.3
(b) Logistic & Warehousing Services22.1
Textiles & Textile Articles4444.6
Logistic & Warehousing Services43.9
Texiles & Textile Articles2323.1
Total, before eliminations99100.0
Source: the filed segment block, four quarters summed.

Exhibit 4: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.37,32540.96.5527.015.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,36774.14.0926.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,66917.01.3911.37.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED10,87027.42.2813.47.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,47156.13.6020.45.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,31035.35.4022.914.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,20722.02.8011.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,17868.82.2318.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 5: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)8.216.836 of 17980%
P/B0.91.175 of 18559%
ROCE7.34.379 of 21564%
ROE6.64.775 of 18860%
Debt / Equity1.50.4159 of 18816%
EBITDA margin13.69.861 of 19870%
Revenue growth25.16.950 of 19274%
Profit growth15600.020.01 of 203100%
Market cap3161147 of 22334%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · PASUPATI SPG.& WVG.MILLS LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 6: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
13 Oct 2026 · Routine SEBI Regulation 74(5) Compliance Filing for Q2 FY27complianceminimal——
8 Oct 2026 · Special window for transfer and dematerialization of physical sharescomplianceminimal——
1 Oct 2026 · 46th AGM results: All 8 resolutions passed with 99.999% majorityboard shareholder meetingslow——
30 Sept 2026 · Board changes at AGM: new Independent Director appointed, existing directors continuedmanagement changesmedium——
30 Sept 2026 · MOA amended to add food and beverages businessesbusiness updatesmedium——
30 Sept 2026 · 46th AGM Proceedings - Pasupati Spinning & Weaving Millsboard shareholder meetingsmedium——
30 Sept 2026 · Outcome of 46th AGM held on 30/09/2026board shareholder meetingslow——
22 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed from Oct 1 ahead of Q2 resultscomplianceminimal——
15 Sept 2026 · Change in scrutinizer for upcoming AGM on 30 September 2026board shareholder meetingslow——
2 Sept 2026 · Newspaper publication of 46th AGM noticecomplianceminimal——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in