Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · PREMCO GLOBAL LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
PREMCO GLOBAL LTD.
NSE: PREMCO · BSE: 530331
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

PREMCO GLOBAL LTD.

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹396.95
Market cap₹0.1k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA21.9 · 1.31 · 8.1

Operates in the textiles sector under the 'Other Textile Products' classification, with manufacturing facilities relocated during FY26 from Palghar and Vapi. The business employs a contractual workforce, with one-time ex-gratia payments made during the relocation. Materials form the largest cost at 43.9% of revenue, followed by employee costs at 26.4%, reflecting the labor-intensive nature of textile manufacturing. Q4 FY26 saw losses on both standalone and consolidated bases. The Board declared three interim dividends during FY26 and recommended a final dividend of Rs. 2 per share. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Textile products (consolidated). Labor-intensive textile manufacturer undergoing manufacturing relocation

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue128939810994
EBITDA (ex other income)261515168
margin %20.616.415.314.29.0
Owners' profit17910106
EPS, as reported (₹)50.0928.5430.9728.7718.12
ROE % · ROCE %17.4 · 23.18.7 · 11.49.1 · 12.88.9 · 11.86.0 · 8.3
Debt / equity (x)0.090.110.060.100.18
Cash from operations251911519
Capex(6)(12)(7)(9)(3)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · PREMCO GLOBAL LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue2726282830261721
Profit before tax4223513(2)
Net profit3223422(1)
EPS (₹)9.045.415.878.4510.955.195.16(3.18)
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.37,32540.96.5527.015.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,36774.14.0926.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,66917.01.3911.37.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED10,87027.42.2813.47.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,47156.13.6020.45.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,31035.35.4022.914.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,20722.02.8011.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,17868.82.2318.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)21.916.8102 of 17943%
P/B1.31.198 of 18546%
ROCE6.34.389 of 21559%
ROE6.04.781 of 18857%
Debt / Equity0.20.469 of 18864%
EBITDA margin0.69.8169 of 19815%
Revenue growth(24.4)6.9166 of 19214%
Profit growth(137.6)20.0183 of 20310%
Market cap1316178 of 22365%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · PREMCO GLOBAL LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
9 Oct 2026 · Compliance Certificate: No Demat Requests in Q2 FY27complianceminimal——
23 Sept 2026 · Newspaper ad on SEBI special window for demat of physical sharescomplianceminimal——
7 Sept 2026 · Premco Global completes sale of Andheri property for Rs 11.40 Crstrategic transactionsmedium——
2 Sept 2026 · Final Dividend of Rs. 2 per Share Approved at AGMcorporate actionsmedium——
2 Sept 2026 · Premco Global 42nd AGM: All 3 Resolutions Approved, Rs 2 Final Dividend Declaredcomplianceminimal——
2 Sept 2026 · 42nd AGM held; final dividend of Rs. 2 per share declaredboard shareholder meetingslow——
8 Aug 2026 · Premco Global 42nd AGM notice published; final dividend declaredcomplianceminimal——
7 Aug 2026 · Premco Global 42nd AGM notice and FY26 annual report submitted; final dividend Rs 2 per shareboard shareholder meetingslow——
7 Aug 2026 · 42nd AGM on September 2, 2026 via VC; Final Dividend of Rs 2 per shareboard shareholder meetingsmedium——
6 Aug 2026 · Premco Global 42nd AGM on Sep 2; Rs 2 dividend, record date Aug 26complianceminimal——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in