Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · R R I L LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
R R I L LTD.
NSE: RRIL · BSE: 531307
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

R R I L LTD.

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹15.00
Market cap₹0.2k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA21.1 · 1.60 · 13.5

Operates as a textile-focused company with a small real estate segment. The textile business is the dominant contributor, generating Rs 122.005 crore of revenue in FY26, with operations running through its subsidiary Raj Rajendra Industries Limited which contributes the bulk of consolidated revenue. The real estate segment generated Rs 4.4282 crore in FY26. The company is expanding its textile footprint through the acquisition of Sumati Spintex Private Limited, a yarn manufacturer with FY25 turnover of about Rs 148.4 crore — RRIL completed an additional 25% purchase in July 2026, taking its holding to 75% and making Sumati Spintex a subsidiary. On a consolidated basis, FY26 revenue from operations was Rs 122.005 crore with net profit of Rs 8.6697 crore. Raw materials dominate the cost structure at 80.5% of revenue, followed by employee costs at 6.7% and other operating expenses at 3.8%. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Textile, Real Estate. Asset-light textile manufacturer with high raw material intensity and a small real estate side-business.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue8315595113122
EBITDA (ex other income)8186810
margin %10.011.86.37.48.5
Owners' profit414679
EPS, as reported (₹)0.351.140.480.570.71
ROE % · ROCE %5.4 · 10.314.9 · 19.75.8 · 8.26.5 · 8.87.6 · 9.9
Debt / equity (x)0.130.210.080.140.16
Cash from operations(14)(9)8(1)4
Capex(15)(9)(0)(14)(6)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · R R I L LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue1634323124373327
Profit before tax13332433
Net profit12221323
EPS (₹)0.070.140.180.180.120.210.140.24
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Segment revenue, FY26

SegmentRevenue, ₹ croreShare %
Other Income43.5
Textile12296.5
Total, before eliminations126100.0
Source: the filed segment block, four quarters summed.

Exhibit 4: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.37,32540.96.5527.015.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,36774.14.0926.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,66917.01.3911.37.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED10,87027.42.2813.47.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,47156.13.6020.45.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,31035.35.4022.914.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,20722.02.8011.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,17868.82.2318.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 5: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)21.116.897 of 17946%
P/B1.61.1118 of 18536%
ROCE8.54.363 of 21571%
ROE7.64.766 of 18865%
Debt / Equity0.20.464 of 18866%
EBITDA margin12.19.880 of 19860%
Revenue growth(10.2)6.9146 of 19224%
Profit growth46.820.083 of 20359%
Market cap1826167 of 22370%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · R R I L LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 6: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
7 Oct 2026 · Quarterly SEBI compliance certificate for dematerialisation filedcomplianceminimal——
26 Sept 2026 · RRIL Trading Window Closes Oct 1 for Q2 Resultscomplianceminimal——
25 Sept 2026 · RRIL 35th AGM: All Resolutions Passed with Near-Unanimous Majorityboard shareholder meetingsmedium——
25 Sept 2026 · RRIL 35th AGM held via video conferencing; financial statements adoptedboard shareholder meetingsmedium——
23 Sept 2026 · Promoter Kiran Jain acquires 4.83% stake via gift from familyownership changesmedium——
23 Sept 2026 · Inter-se gift transfer of 58.51 lakh shares among promoter groupownership changeslow——
12 Sept 2026 · Promoter reshuffle: Kiran Jain to get 4.83 percent shares via gift from familyownership changesmedium——
4 Sept 2026 · RRIL publishes 35th AGM notice in newspaperscomplianceminimal——
3 Sept 2026 · RRIL sends web-link of 35th Annual Report for FY 2025-26 to shareholderscomplianceminimal——
3 Sept 2026 · RRIL submits 35th Annual Report for FY 2025-26; AGM on Sep 25board shareholder meetingsmedium——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in