Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · RAJKAMAL SYNTHETICS LTD. · 28 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
RAJKAMAL SYNTHETICS LTD.
BSE: 514028
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

RAJKAMAL SYNTHETICS LTD.

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 27 Oct 2026₹19.85
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA45.1 · 0.90 · 24.0

A small BSE-listed entity classified under textiles that has, during FY26, restructured itself into a holding company with three recently acquired subsidiaries. It now consolidates Eliraluxe Skincare Pvt Ltd (100% stake, skincare), RKR Mines & Minerals Pvt Ltd (100% stake, mining — which itself picked up a 30% stake in Uttam Stone Mineral), and Indoframe Industries Pvt Ltd (51% stake, Jaipur-based manufacturer and fabricator of iron and steel structures). The standalone business continues to be reported as a single segment, and consolidated FY26 total income was Rs. 572.47 lakhs versus Rs. 206.66 lakhs in FY25, a 177% jump driven by the new subsidiaries. Consolidated FY26 net profit after tax was Rs. 27.61 lakhs versus Rs. 22.04 lakhs in FY25, on a consolidated revenue base of Rs. 10.99 crore. The company reports an EBITDA margin of 4.08% on FY26 revenue. Costs are light — employees at 1.9% of revenue and other operating expenses at 3.1% — with depreciation at 0.7% and no capex reported in the period. Reserves on a standalone basis remain deeply negative at Rs. (556.51) lakhs, reflecting accumulated historical losses, and cash and equivalents fell sharply from Rs. 7.75 crore to Rs. 1.28 crore on a standalone basis during FY26. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Skincare (Eliraluxe Skincare, wholly-owned subsidiary), Mining and minerals (RKR Mines & Minerals, wholly-owned subsidiary), Iron and steel structures (Indoframe Industries, 51% subsidiary), Existing standalone operations (single reported segment). Small, recently restructured holding company transitioning out of textiles into skincare, mining and steel fabrication via subsidiaries.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY26–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY26
Revenue11
EBITDA (ex other income)0
margin %3.0
Owners' profit0
EPS, as reported (₹)0.42
ROE % · ROCE %1.9 · 2.6
Debt / equity (x)0.02
Cash from operations(4)
Capex0
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · RAJKAMAL SYNTHETICS LTD. · 28 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 4 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue1235
Profit before tax0000
Net profit0000
EPS (₹)0.120.150.110.06
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.35,41038.86.2125.615.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,31173.94.0826.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,33316.61.3511.07.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED11,01827.72.3113.57.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,33855.33.5420.15.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,62136.85.6323.814.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,19722.02.7911.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,16168.62.2218.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)45.116.5142 of 17921%
P/B0.91.171 of 18561%
ROCE2.64.3126 of 21542%
ROE1.94.7120 of 18836%
Debt / Equity0.00.435 of 18882%
EBITDA margin1.89.8163 of 19818%
Market cap1359189 of 22315%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · RAJKAMAL SYNTHETICS LTD. · 28 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
26 Oct 2026 · Board reconstitutes key committees after new director appointmentsmanagement changesmedium——
26 Oct 2026 · Board to approve September 2026 quarterly and half-year resultsresultslow——
9 Oct 2026 · Routine compliance filing: Share dematerialisation certificate Q2 FY27complianceminimal——
9 Oct 2026 · Appointment of Mr. Shubham Chaurasia as Additional Independent Directormanagement changesmedium——
9 Oct 2026 · New Independent Director appointed on Rajkamal Synthetics boardmanagement changesmedium——
8 Oct 2026 · Independent Director Mr. Pankaj Kumar Sacheti resignsmanagement changesmedium——
8 Oct 2026 · Independent Director Santoshkumar Bhandari resigns from the boardmanagement changesmedium——
1 Oct 2026 · AGM 2026 voting results: both resolutions approved with near-unanimous supportboard shareholder meetingslow——
30 Sept 2026 · 45th AGM concluded; FY26 accounts adopted, MD Ankur Ajmera re-appointedboard shareholder meetingslow——
28 Sept 2026 · Rajkamal Synthetics appoints Mumal Kanwar as new CFO and KMPmanagement changeshigh——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in