Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · RATEGAIN TRAVEL TECHN LTD · 28 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
RATEGAIN TRAVEL TECHN LTD
NSE: RATEGAIN · BSE: 543417
Information Technology › Information Technology › IT - Software › Computers - Software & Consulting

RATEGAIN TRAVEL TECHN LTD

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 27 Oct 2026₹800.00
Market cap₹9.5k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA39.0 · 4.72 · 21.8

Operates a Software-as-a-Service business selling technology platforms to the travel and hospitality industry, with revenue earned through subscriptions and usage-based fees from hotels, airlines, and travel intermediaries. The portfolio is split across product lines including UNO (an integrated hotel platform covering guest acquisition, website, booking conversion, distribution, and pricing), AirGain (an AI-driven airline pricing intelligence tool), Agentic ARI / Enterprise Connectivity (a hotel channel manager and demand distribution layer), and Sojern (a digital marketing platform for travel demand). Recent commercial wins include a Philippine Airlines deployment of AirGain for daily route-level pricing, a Citrus Leisure rollout of UNO across three Sri Lankan hotels, a connectivity partnership with Duetto to push rate updates across 400+ demand channels, and a distribution tie-up with last-minute booking app Cinko. The business is asset-light: capex is 0.2% of revenue, materials are 0%, while employee cost is 39% of revenue and other operating expenses (covering cloud, data, marketing, third-party content) are 42.5%. Revenue in FY26 was ₹1,823.554 crore with a 19.97% EBITDA margin and net profit of ₹194.387 crore. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. UNO hospitality platform, AirGain airline pricing intelligence, Agentic ARI / Enterprise Connectivity, Sojern digital marketing. Asset-light, subscription-driven SaaS for travel and hospitality

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue3675659571,0771,824
EBITDA (ex other income)3085190232303
margin %8.115.019.821.616.6
Owners' profit80145209194
EPS, as reported (₹)0.846.3313.0117.7316.47
ROE % · ROCE %1.4 · 2.59.6 · 9.110.0 · 12.812.4 · 16.09.7 · 9.8
Debt / equity (x)0.000.000.000.000.46
Cash from operations2052152120234
Capex(4)(4)(4)(6)(4)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · RATEGAIN TRAVEL TECHN LTD · 28 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue277279261273295540716785
Profit before tax69737261662996121
Net profit5257554751267095
EPS (₹)4.434.804.653.984.322.245.938.03
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
TATA CONSULTANCY SERV LT9,03,87818.18.3312.445.653.910.226.9
INFOSYS LIMITED4,71,71315.75.069.931.638.612.225.7
HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD3,85,53022.15.1313.822.126.211.520.9
WIPRO LTD1,85,19514.82.108.815.017.18.422.9
TECH MAHINDRA LIMITED1,77,51731.35.9019.916.018.88.516.8
LTM LIMITED1,20,16723.04.9814.520.724.827.920.0
PERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD92,00847.411.7431.523.828.528.617.8
COFORGE LIMITED88,36740.69.1331.518.017.228.618.6
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)39.015.155 of 6516%
P/B4.72.644 of 6533%
ROCE8.714.252 of 7632%
ROE9.711.541 of 6437%
Debt / Equity0.50.055 of 6516%
EBITDA margin22.218.422 of 6567%
Revenue growth187.610.63 of 6397%
Profit growth102.26.76 of 6292%
Market cap946942516 of 7680%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · RATEGAIN TRAVEL TECHN LTD · 28 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
12 Oct 2026 · Allotment of 16,705 equity shares under SAR 2022 schemecapital market eventslow——
8 Oct 2026 · Sojern hosts second annual European Destinations Advisory Board in Athensbusiness updateslow——
7 Oct 2026 · RateGain partners with Vietnam Airlines for AirGain pricing platformbusiness updateshigh——
5 Oct 2026 · RateGain 14th AGM: Sojern integration complete, Q1 FY27 strong startinvestor communicationsmedium——
30 Sept 2026 · Trading Window Closure Ahead of Q2 FY27 Resultscomplianceminimal——
28 Sept 2026 · RateGain grants 48,193 SAR units to employees under SAR-2022 schemebusiness updateslow——
28 Sept 2026 · RateGain appoints Chetan Garg as Chief Financial Officermanagement changeshigh——
28 Sept 2026 · KMP details disclosed under SEBI LODR Reg 30(5)complianceminimal——
28 Sept 2026 · New CFO Chetan Prakash Garg appointed; Ankit Aggarwal steps down as Interim CFOmanagement changeshigh——
25 Sept 2026 · RateGain schedules AI Landscape Demo with investors on Sept 30board shareholder meetingslow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in