Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · RHETAN TMT LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
RHETAN TMT LIMITED
NSE: RHETAN · BSE: 543590
Industrials › Capital Goods › Industrial Products › Iron & Steel Products

RHETAN TMT LIMITED

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹14.13
Market cap₹1.1k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA54.4 · 10.39 · 66.1

RHETAN TMT LIMITED is a Industrial Products company listed on NSE. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY23–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue86653724
EBITDA (ex other income)——47
margin %——10.727.1
Owners' profit——510
EPS, as reported (₹)0.070.050.060.18
ROE % · ROCE %— · 9.2— · 7.45.3 · 6.79.5 · 10.7
Debt / equity (x)——0.230.38
Cash from operations(44)1451
Capex——00
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · RHETAN TMT LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue56655684
Profit before tax22013543
Net profit21013423
EPS (₹)0.030.020.010.010.040.060.080.08
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
WELSPUN CORP LIMITED67,53329.27.1828.817.214.921.118.5
APL APOLLO TUBES LTD60,25049.011.3831.422.726.122.18.0
SHYAM METALICS AND ENGY L31,86128.42.5812.98.611.424.114.9
RATNAMANI MET & TUB LTD.16,16137.33.8418.912.715.614.418.5
JINDAL SAW LIMITED15,39623.51.258.57.56.810.99.4
USHA MARTIN LTD.14,15227.94.2918.614.117.712.021.0
GALLANTT ISPAT LIMITED13,00529.93.9217.314.616.834.417.8
GODAWARI POW & ISP LTD12,75114.92.189.713.717.05.721.0
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)54.415.491 of 10514%
P/B10.41.596 of 1015%
ROCE9.79.155 of 11553%
ROE9.58.646 of 10356%
Debt / Equity0.40.271 of 10130%
EBITDA margin93.311.06 of 10095%
Revenue growth(19.3)13.780 of 9718%
Profit growth316.729.312 of 10589%
Market cap112621633 of 12274%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · RHETAN TMT LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
28 Oct 2026 · Board meeting set to approve September 2026 resultsresultslow——
12 Oct 2026 · RTA confirms Reg 74(5) non-applicability for quarter ended Sep 2026complianceminimal——
25 Sept 2026 · Rhetan TMT signs MOU with Bajaj Tubular for 20,000 MT TMT bar supplybusiness updateshigh——
25 Sept 2026 · Trading window closure from Oct 1, 2026 for Q2 resultscomplianceminimal——
16 Sept 2026 · Independent Director Jhanvi Sethi regularization approved at AGMmanagement changesmedium——
16 Sept 2026 · MD Mr Shalin Shah reappointed for 5 more years by shareholdersmanagement changesmedium——
16 Sept 2026 · Rhetan TMT reappoints statutory auditors GMCA for second termmanagement changesmedium——
16 Sept 2026 · All 12 AGM resolutions passed with over 99.8% approvalcomplianceminimal——
16 Sept 2026 · 42nd AGM held on Sept 16, 2026; key items include MD re-appointment, higher borrowing limits and RPTsboard shareholder meetingslow——
5 Sept 2026 · Rhetan TMT explores entry into Corrosion Resistant Steel TMT Bars marketbusiness updatesmedium——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in