Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · RIBA TEXTILES LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
RIBA TEXTILES LTD.
BSE: 531952
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

RIBA TEXTILES LTD.

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹62.90
Market cap₹0.1k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA7.4 · 0.57 · 5.6

Manufactures terry towels as its single business segment and operates as a government-recognised export house headquartered in Delhi with manufacturing operations in Panipat, Haryana. FY26 revenue from operations was Rs. 255.38 crore, down 13.7% from Rs. 295.86 crore in FY25, while net profit was Rs. 8.13 crore against Rs. 8.50 crore. The cost structure is dominated by raw materials at 61.4% of revenue (cotton and yarn inputs), with employee costs at 5.1%, other operating expenses at 28.4%, and depreciation at 2.5%. The US accounted for roughly 20% of exports in FY26, down from about 30% earlier, as the company diversified into Latin American markets after US textile tariffs were cut from 50% to 10%. Capital expenditure was Rs. 27.41 crore in FY26, and the company generated operating cash flow of Rs. 28.08 crore. Total borrowings stood at Rs. 75.98 crore at FY26 end, and CARE Ratings has rated bank facilities of about Rs. 94 crore at BBB/A3+ with a stable outlook. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-03

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Terry towel manufacturing. Cyclical, single-product textile exporter exposed to overseas tariffs and cotton prices

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue235243247296255
EBITDA (ex other income)1519202223
margin %6.57.68.07.58.8
Owners' profit57888
EPS, as reported (₹)5.077.678.208.818.42
ROE % · ROCE %6.6 · 10.99.1 · 13.08.9 · 13.08.7 · 13.57.7 · 12.3
Debt / equity (x)0.900.750.760.630.72
Cash from operations115201828
Capex(6)(8)(9)(17)(27)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · RIBA TEXTILES LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue6177768250696373
Profit before tax24331424
Net profit13221313
EPS (₹)1.173.042.132.460.753.021.223.46
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.37,32540.96.5527.015.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,36774.14.0926.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,66917.01.3911.37.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED10,87027.42.2813.47.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,47156.13.6020.45.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,31035.35.4022.914.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,20722.02.8011.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,17868.82.2318.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)7.416.831 of 17983%
P/B0.61.146 of 18575%
ROCE7.74.374 of 21566%
ROE7.74.765 of 18866%
Debt / Equity0.70.4126 of 18833%
EBITDA margin9.89.898 of 19851%
Revenue growth(11.3)6.9148 of 19223%
Profit growth40.520.085 of 20358%
Market cap6161112 of 22350%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · RIBA TEXTILES LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
21 Oct 2026 · Quarterly RTA compliance certificate under SEBI Reg 74(5)complianceminimal——
30 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed from Oct 1, 2026 till Q2 results announcementcomplianceminimal——
25 Sept 2026 · Riba Textiles 38th AGM: All 5 resolutions passedboard shareholder meetingslow——
3 Sept 2026 · Riba Textiles files newspaper publication of 38th AGM noticecomplianceminimal——
2 Sept 2026 · Annual Report and 38th AGM Notice submitted for FY2025-26compliancelow——
2 Sept 2026 · Riba Textiles sets 17 Sep 2026 as record date for 38th AGMboard shareholder meetingslow——
2 Sept 2026 · Notice of 38th AGM with e-voting and director re-appointmentsboard shareholder meetingslow——
31 Aug 2026 · Board re-appoints MD, WTD and Independent Directormanagement changesmedium——
31 Aug 2026 · Board approves director reappointments, sets AGM dateboard shareholder meetingslow——
21 Aug 2026 · CARE Reaffirms Riba Textiles Rating at BBB with Stable Outlookcredit debtmedium——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in