Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · RUDRA ECOVATION LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
RUDRA ECOVATION LIMITED
BSE: 514010
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

RUDRA ECOVATION LIMITED

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹18.40
Market cap₹0.2k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA— · 1.84 · —

RUDRA ECOVATION LIMITED is a Textiles & Apparels company. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue2727202732
EBITDA (ex other income)(4)51(2)(2)
margin %(14.9)17.95.0(6.2)(7.5)
Owners' profit(7)3(1)(3)(4)
EPS, as reported (₹)(0.80)0.34(0.07)0.30(0.34)
ROE % · ROCE %(35.8) · (17.7)13.2 · 13.6(2.3) · 1.5(3.1) · (1.8)(3.4) · (2.4)
Debt / equity (x)0.940.290.020.010.01
Cash from operations311415(17)
Capex(0)0(1)(1)0
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · RUDRA ECOVATION LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue577751088
Profit before tax(0)(2)(1)(0)(1)(1)(1)(2)
Net profit(0)(2)(1)(0)(1)(1)(1)(1)
EPS (₹)(0.03)(0.16)(0.12)0.00(0.08)(0.07)(0.08)(0.12)
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.37,32540.96.5527.015.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,36774.14.0926.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,66917.01.3911.37.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED10,87027.42.2813.47.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,47156.13.6020.45.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,31035.35.4022.914.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,20722.02.8011.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,17868.82.2318.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/B1.81.1127 of 18532%
ROCE(3.5)4.3186 of 21514%
ROE(3.4)4.7164 of 18813%
Debt / Equity0.00.430 of 18885%
EBITDA margin(11.4)9.8189 of 1985%
Revenue growth16.16.962 of 19268%
Profit growth(1422.8)20.0200 of 2032%
Market cap2206160 of 22373%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · RUDRA ECOVATION LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
24 Oct 2026 · Cross-holdings cancelled under effective Rudra-Shiva Texfabs amalgamationstrategic transactionsmedium——
23 Oct 2026 · Record date fixed for Rudra Ecovation merger with Shiva Texfabsstrategic transactionsmedium——
23 Oct 2026 · Rudra Ecovation and Shiva Texfabs merger becomes effectivestrategic transactionsmedium——
13 Oct 2026 · Newspaper publication of notice for physical shares demat windowcomplianceminimal——
13 Oct 2026 · Newspaper publication of Q2 FY26 unaudited financial resultscomplianceminimal——
12 Oct 2026 · Rudra Ecovation Q2 FY27: Revenue Falls, Losses Widenresultshigh——
12 Oct 2026 · Rudra Ecovation Q2 FY26: revenue falls, net loss widensresultshigh——
7 Oct 2026 · Reg 74(5) certificate for Q2 FY27 filed with BSEcomplianceminimal——
6 Oct 2026 · Board meeting on Oct 12 to consider Q2 and H1 FY26 resultsresultslow——
1 Oct 2026 · 45th AGM: All 5 resolutions passed with over 99.99% approvalboard shareholder meetingslow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in