शुभ दीपावलीDiwali offer: 3 months free on yearly plans · ends 11 NovSee plans
Companies›Commodities›Construction Materials›Cement & Cement Products

SCAN PROJECTS LTD.

Construction Materials › Cement & Cement Products
₹97.60
at close · 6 Nov 2026
▲ 3.05 (+3.23%)

Latest filings

Next results: Fri, 13 Nov · Financial Results
  1. Board to review Q2 results and appoint sectorial auditor · Board & Shareholder Meetings
  2. Routine compliance certificate for share dematerialization, Q2 FY27 · Compliance
  3. 34th AGM held on Sept 28, 2026 - all resolutions passed · Board & Shareholder Meetings
All filings ↓
Ask Nexa about SCAN PROJECTS LTD.

Snapshot

What the business is, and whether it's a good one at a fair price.

AI · written from filings

Operates a small services and trading business out of Yamuna Nagar, Haryana, listed on BSE under the Cement & Cement Products classification though its current operations do not involve cement manufacturing. Its two named business lines are 'Erection, Commissioning, Supervision Contract' services (including Annual Maintenance Contracts) and 'Trading Activities,' which contributed Rs 1.46 crore and Rs 2.55 crore respectively in Q4 FY26. A third unnamed activity contributed Rs 6.46 crore in the same quarter, forming the bulk of the Rs 9.23 crore total segment revenue reported YTD for the period ending 31 March 2026. Full-year FY26 revenue from operations was Rs 15.69 crore with a net profit of Rs 0.71 crore. The cost structure is dominated by employee expenses at 12.2% of revenue and other operating expenses at 28.5%, while materials costs and capex are negligible. A scheme to merge Chanderpur Industries Pvt Ltd into the entity has been approved by shareholders and is pending NCLT sanction.

Operating scale
FY26 revenue from operations
Rs 15.69 croreFY26
FY26 net profit
Rs 0.71 croreFY26
YTD segment revenue
Rs 9.23 croreYTD ending 31-Mar-2026
Employee cost share of revenue
12.2%FY26
Other operating expenses share of revenue
28.5%FY26
Debt-to-equity
0.098FY26
Who pays it
Industrial and infrastructure clients requiring erection, commissioning and supervision services, plus counterparties in trading transactions
Biggest cost
Employee and other operating expenses together form the bulk of costs, with negligible materials cost
Kind of business
Small-cap, services-and-trading oriented with negligible capex, undergoing a pending amalgamation
Where it sits
BSE-listed entity in the Cement & Cement Products classification; actual operations are services and trading rather than cement manufacturing
Market Cap
₹28 Cr
P / E (TTM)
40.8×
EV / EBITDA
47.9×
Div Yield
—
Growth
38.8%▲
Revenue 5y CAGR
PAT +87.8% · EBITDA +27.6%
Quality
8.3%·
ROCE (5y median)
ROE 5.9% (5y median) · margin 4.0%
Leverage
0.10·
Debt / Equity · low
Net cash ₹0.54 Cr
Revenue FY21→FY26
5.2×▲
Margin +3.5 pts
₹3 Cr → ₹16 Cr
Cash conversion
2.79×▲
Operating cash ÷ profit · 5 yrs
₹5 Cr on ₹2 Cr
Moves on a normal day
3.42%·
Median daily move
Last 241 sessions · the yardstick for filing-day moves
Where it sits among 37 Cement & Cement Products peersBar = share of peers beaten · tick = industry median · latest reported figures
P/E (TTM)#18/27
P/B#31/34
ROCE#1/37
ROE#3/34
Debt / Equity#6/33
EBITDA margin#30/37
Revenue growth#34/36
Profit growth#20/37

Scorecard

Measured from the filed financials, judged against its Cement & Cement Products peers · as of FY26 — not investment advice

Strengths
Revenue compounding 39% a year over 5 years
Profit compounding 88% a year over 5 years
Debt at 0.10× equity
lower than 84% of its 33 Cement & Cement Products peers
Over 5 years it reported ₹1.70 Cr of profit and ₹4.73 Cr of operating cash — 2.79×
Profit is converting into cash
Concerns
Nothing flagged in the filed numbers.

Charts

How has the market priced it — with filings on the timeline?

Price

Loading chart…

▲ positive · ▼ negative · ● neutral filings · teal = economic event · numbered = multiple that day (click to pick). Times IST.

Peers

How does it stack up on valuation, returns and growth?

Loading peers…

Financials

Quarterly & annual P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, ratios and segments.

Loading financials…

Ownership

Who owns it — and is the promoter stake clean?

Loading shareholding…

Sign up to see the full company file

Governance, sustainability, compliance, earnings calls, presentations, events, reactions and the full filings feed — free with an account.

Common questions

Answered from SCAN PROJECTS LTD.'s filed financials and exchange disclosures

What does SCAN PROJECTS LTD. do?

SCAN PROJECTS LTD. is a Cement & Cement Products company listed on BSE.

Is SCAN PROJECTS LTD. profitable?

Yes. Over the trailing twelve months SCAN PROJECTS LTD. reported a net profit of ₹0.69 Cr on revenue of ₹15 Cr.

Does SCAN PROJECTS LTD. pay a dividend?

Not in the latest reported year — SCAN PROJECTS LTD.'s dividend payout for FY26 was nil.

Is SCAN PROJECTS LTD. debt-free?

On a net basis, yes. It reported borrowings of ₹0.61 Cr on its 31 Mar 2026 balance sheet, but holds ₹0.54 Cr more cash than debt.

Is SCAN PROJECTS LTD. expensive compared with its peers?

On trailing P/E, SCAN PROJECTS LTD. ranks 18 of 27 in Cement & Cement Products — cheaper than 35% of them, against an industry median of 29.9×. This is a position, not a valuation judgement.

How much does the SCAN PROJECTS LTD. share price move in a day?

On a typical session SCAN PROJECTS LTD. moves 3.42% — that is the median absolute close-to-close move across its last 241 trading days. MarketPing measures each filing's price reaction against it.

When are SCAN PROJECTS LTD.'s next results?

Financial Results on Fri, 13 Nov. MarketPing alerts you on WhatsApp the moment the filing lands.

Where can I track SCAN PROJECTS LTD.'s announcements?

Every NSE and BSE filing by SCAN PROJECTS LTD. appears on this page, AI-summarised, alongside the price reaction that followed it. Follow the company to get each new filing on WhatsApp within minutes.

Figures are as last reported and may lag the latest filing. Not investment advice.