Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · SEASONS TEXTILES LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
SEASONS TEXTILES LTD.
BSE: 514264
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

SEASONS TEXTILES LTD.

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹17.40
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA60.0 · 0.37 · 8.6

Manufactures home furnishings fabrics as its single business segment, selling primarily to export buyers. FY26 revenue from operations stood at Rs 23.2986 crore, with foreign exchange earnings of Rs 1,891 lakh confirming overseas as the main market. Revenue declined about 14.7% year-on-year, yet the company returned to a profit after tax of Rs 0.1655 crore compared to a loss in FY25. The cost mix is led by other operating expenses at 34.4% of revenue, followed by materials at 25.4% and employee costs at 22.6%, with depreciation at 5.2%. Finance costs were Rs 207.15 lakh, and operating cash flow was positive at Rs 424.08 lakh. Headquartered in New Delhi and listed on BSE. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Home furnishings fabrics. Small, single-segment textile manufacturer of home furnishings fabrics with a significant export orientation.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue2724262723
EBITDA (ex other income)34433
margin %13.115.714.912.014.3
Owners' profit(0)(0)(0)(0)0
EPS, as reported (₹)(0.56)(0.65)(0.28)(0.45)0.22
ROE % · ROCE %(1.2) · 3.5(1.4) · 4.0(0.6) · 4.6(1.0) · 4.20.5 · 4.6
Debt / equity (x)0.640.690.690.620.57
Cash from operations26354
Capex0(3)(1)(1)(0)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · SEASONS TEXTILES LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue96687456
Profit before tax0(0)(0)00000
Net profit0(0)(0)000(0)0
EPS (₹)0.03(0.27)(0.37)0.460.040.010.060.18
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.37,32540.96.5527.015.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,36774.14.0926.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,66917.01.3911.37.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED10,87027.42.2813.47.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,47156.13.6020.45.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,31035.35.4022.914.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,20722.02.8011.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,17868.82.2318.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)60.016.8149 of 17917%
P/B0.41.116 of 18591%
ROCE0.34.3164 of 21524%
ROE0.54.7146 of 18823%
Debt / Equity0.60.4112 of 18841%
EBITDA margin19.89.831 of 19885%
Revenue growth(25.2)6.9167 of 19213%
Profit growth(24.4)20.0143 of 20330%
Market cap1361188 of 22316%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · SEASONS TEXTILES LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
9 Oct 2026 · Compliance filing - Depository certificate for July-Sept 2026 quartercomplianceminimal——
28 Sept 2026 · Trading Window Closure from Oct 01, 2026 for Q2 FY27 Resultscomplianceminimal——
21 Aug 2026 · Seasons Textiles 40th AGM: revenue down, swings to profit, asset disposal on agendainvestor communicationsmedium——
20 Aug 2026 · 40th AGM: All 3 resolutions passed with over 99.97% approvalcomplianceminimal——
19 Aug 2026 · 40th AGM held; sale of undertaking and director re-appointment consideredboard shareholder meetingslow——
13 Aug 2026 · Q1 FY27 Results: Revenue Down 25%, PAT Falls 24% YoYboard shareholder meetingslow——
13 Aug 2026 · Q1 FY27 revenue falls 25% YoY, PAT drops to Rs 13.16 lakhresultshigh——
31 Jul 2026 · Board meet on 13 Aug to consider Q1 FY26-27 resultsboard shareholder meetingslow——
22 Jul 2026 · Notice of 40th AGM published in newspaperscomplianceminimal——
22 Jul 2026 · Seasons Textiles informs exchanges about 40th AGM newspaper noticecomplianceminimal——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in