Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · SENORES PHARMACEUTICALS L · 28 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
SENORES PHARMACEUTICALS L
NSE: SENORES · BSE: 544319
Healthcare › Healthcare › Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology › Pharmaceuticals

SENORES PHARMACEUTICALS L

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 27 Oct 2026₹1,309.40
Market cap₹6.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA46.1 · 6.25 · 26.9

Develops, manufactures, and markets generic pharmaceutical formulations, primarily targeting the US through Abbreviated New Drug Applications (ANDAs) and a growing set of international emerging markets. The business is structured around two principal segments — Regulated Markets (which contributed 71% of Q1 FY27 revenue with 42% year-on-year growth and around 40% EBITDA margin), focused on US ANDA filings — and Emerging Markets (around 30% YoY growth in Q1 FY27, mid-teens EBITDA margin), covering countries such as Canada, Mexico, UK, UAE, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, Vietnam, Australia, and New Zealand. The ANDA portfolio has nearly doubled to 58 approved products (187 strengths) with 23 commercialized, and 39 molecules sit in the pipeline targeting markets of USD 740 million or more; 35 launches are planned over the next 18-20 months. Manufacturing runs out of a USFDA-approved facility in Vadodara acquired via Apnar Pharma (75% stake, with MHRA and Health Canada approvals) and a formulation development site at Chhatral, Gujarat, with an oral solids capacity expansion underway. Smaller revenue lines include an India branded generics business scaling to around 200 medical representatives and the Amerisyn joint venture for US federal/VA procurement. On the cost side, materials are the largest single P&L component at 18.1% of revenue, followed by employee costs at 17.7% and other operating expenses at 15.9%. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Regulated Markets (71%), Emerging Markets, India Branded Generics, Amerisyn JV (US Federal/VA). Growth-stage generic pharmaceuticals with R&D-led ANDA pipeline and integrated manufacturing

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY25–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY25FY26
Revenue398633
EBITDA (ex other income)90168
margin %22.526.6
Owners' profit580
EPS, as reported (₹)16.1226.39
ROE % · ROCE %7.2 · 9.312.6 · 15.6
Debt / equity (x)0.380.34
Cash from operations(46)62
Capex(158)(240)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · SENORES PHARMACEUTICALS L · 28 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 7 quarters

₹ croreQ3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue103114138162175175180
Profit before tax20212641454739
Net profit16182130343730
EPS (₹)5.043.814.606.547.297.966.61
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL IND L4,20,16534.85.0122.513.717.511.832.3
DIVI S LABORATORIES LTD2,51,89686.315.0365.015.318.88.742.8
TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS L1,56,53873.98.9038.912.28.011.833.1
ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES LTD1,17,05526.13.9615.117.318.012.425.2
LAURUS LABS LIMITED1,15,722105.721.3164.416.417.27.232.0
DR. REDDY S LABORATORIES1,09,38533.92.8614.610.913.012.115.0
CIPLA LTD1,09,06032.33.1616.711.214.78.019.7
MANKIND PHARMA LIMITED1,03,35350.66.2428.411.710.8—27.3
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)46.130.1112 of 15829%
P/B6.33.0133 of 16319%
ROCE13.510.874 of 18360%
ROE12.69.860 of 16664%
Debt / Equity0.30.2120 of 16628%
EBITDA margin31.417.529 of 16583%
Revenue growth30.616.346 of 16172%
Profit growth43.830.971 of 15855%
Market cap603081053 of 18171%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · SENORES PHARMACEUTICALS L · 28 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
23 Oct 2026 · Q2 FY27 earnings call rescheduled to 4:00 PM IST on October 29, 2026board shareholder meetingslow——
22 Oct 2026 · Senores Pharmaceuticals schedules Q2 FY27 earnings callboard shareholder meetingslow——
22 Oct 2026 · Board Meeting on Oct 29 to Consider Q2 FY27 Resultsresultslow——
17 Oct 2026 · Newspaper publication of Postal Ballot Noticecomplianceminimal——
16 Oct 2026 · Postal Ballot notice for re-appointment of two directorsboard shareholder meetingslow——
13 Oct 2026 · Board re-appoints MD and Whole-time Director for three yearsmanagement changeshigh——
13 Oct 2026 · Board re-appoints Managing Director and Whole Time Director for 3 yearsmanagement changesmedium——
12 Oct 2026 · Q2 FY27 Share Capital Audit Report filed with exchangescomplianceminimal——
8 Oct 2026 · Reg 74(5) compliance certificate filed for Q2 FY26complianceminimal——
28 Sept 2026 · 9th AGM results: 6 resolutions passed, ESOP 2026 approvedboard shareholder meetingsmedium——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in