शुभ दीपावलीDiwali offer: 3 months free on yearly plans · ends 11 NovSee plans
Companies›Industrials›Construction›Construction

Shashijit Infraprojects Limite

Construction › Construction
₹2.39
at close · 6 Nov 2026
▲ 0.10 (+4.37%)

Latest filings

  1. Shashijit Infraprojects reports higher loss on lower revenue · Compliance
  2. Board approves September results; H1 net loss of Rs 71.47 lakh · Board & Shareholder Meetings
  3. Board meeting to approve September 2026 quarter and half-year results · Results
All filings ↓
Ask Nexa about Shashijit Infraprojects Limite

Snapshot

What the business is, and whether it's a good one at a fair price.

AI · written from filings

Undertakes civil construction of immovable properties, including row houses and industrial shed buildings, for private clients in India. The business operates as a single segment, with Construction and Development of Immovable Properties accounting for 100% of segment revenue in the quarter ended 30 June 2024. Two recent letters of intent illustrate the scale of work: an LOI from Fortune Dreamcon Private Limited for row house construction valued at Rs 3.06 crore (taxes extra), and an LOI from Mehul Roadways for an industrial shed building valued at Rs 4.00–4.50 crore (excluding taxes), both to be completed within 12–15 months. FY26 total revenue stood at Rs 23.44 crore against total assets of Rs 36.69 crore, with net profit of Rs 0.49 crore and an EBITDA margin of 7.85%. The cost structure is dominated by materials at 48.9% of revenue, followed by other operating expenses at 43.8% and employee costs at 7.2%. The company is based in Vapi, Gujarat, is listed on BSE, runs only in India, and has no subsidiaries or joint ventures.

Operating scale
Total assets
Rs 36.69 croreFY26
FY26 total revenue
Rs 23.44 croreFY26
Recent LOI – Fortune Dreamcon row houses
Rs 3.06 crore (taxes extra)May 2026
Recent LOI – Mehul Roadways industrial shed
Rs 4.00–4.50 crore (excluding taxes)May 2026
Contract duration
12–15 monthsMay 2026 LOIs
Geographic operations
India only (single geographical segment)Q3 FY26
Who pays it
Private domestic clients awarding civil construction contracts (e.g., Fortune Dreamcon Private Limited, Mehul Roadways)
Biggest cost
Materials at 48.9% of revenue
Kind of business
Small-scale, single-segment civil construction contractor
Where it sits
BSE-listed construction company based in Vapi, Gujarat, operating only in India with no subsidiaries
Market Cap
₹17 Cr
P / E (TTM)
—
EV / EBITDA
417.3×
Div Yield
—
Growth
6.9%▲
Revenue 5y CAGR
PAT — · EBITDA +3.9%
Quality
6.2%·
ROCE (5y median)
ROE 1.1% (5y median) · margin 5.4%
Leverage
0.59·
Debt / Equity · moderate
Net debt ₹9.65 Cr
Revenue FY21→FY26
1.4×▲
Margin +3.0 pts
₹17 Cr → ₹23 Cr
Moves on a normal day
1.98%·
Median daily move
Last 268 sessions · the yardstick for filing-day moves
Where it sits among 110 Civil Construction peersBar = share of peers beaten · tick = industry median · latest reported figures
P/B#37/85
ROCE#100/102
ROE#82/84
Debt / Equity#61/87
EBITDA margin#98/105
Revenue growth#71/85
Profit growth#78/83

Scorecard

Measured from the filed financials, judged against its Civil Construction peers · as of FY26 — not investment advice

Strengths
Nothing stands out in the filed numbers.
Concerns
Returns on capital 6.2% (5-year median)
#100 of 102 in Civil Construction on the latest reported figures · up from 3.4% in FY21
Heavy working capital — 181 days of cash tied up

Charts

How has the market priced it — with filings on the timeline?

Price

Loading chart…

▲ positive · ▼ negative · ● neutral filings · teal = economic event · numbered = multiple that day (click to pick). Times IST.

Peers

How does it stack up on valuation, returns and growth?

Loading peers…

Financials

Quarterly & annual P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, ratios and segments.

Loading financials…

Ownership

Who owns it — and is the promoter stake clean?

Loading shareholding…

Sign up to see the full company file

Governance, sustainability, compliance, earnings calls, presentations, events, reactions and the full filings feed — free with an account.

Common questions

Answered from Shashijit Infraprojects Limite's filed financials and exchange disclosures

What does Shashijit Infraprojects Limite do?

Shashijit Infraprojects Limite is a Construction company listed on BSE.

Is Shashijit Infraprojects Limite profitable?

No. Over the trailing twelve months Shashijit Infraprojects Limite reported a net loss of ₹0.47 Cr on revenue of ₹21 Cr.

Does Shashijit Infraprojects Limite pay a dividend?

Not in the latest reported year — Shashijit Infraprojects Limite's dividend payout for FY26 was nil.

Is Shashijit Infraprojects Limite debt-free?

No. It reported borrowings of ₹9.81 Cr on its 30 Sept 2026 balance sheet, or net debt of ₹9.65 Cr after cash. Debt stands at 0.59× equity. That is higher than 70% of its 87 Civil Construction peers.

How much does the Shashijit Infraprojects Limite share price move in a day?

On a typical session Shashijit Infraprojects Limite moves 1.98% — that is the median absolute close-to-close move across its last 268 trading days. MarketPing measures each filing's price reaction against it.

Where can I track Shashijit Infraprojects Limite's announcements?

Every NSE and BSE filing by Shashijit Infraprojects Limite appears on this page, AI-summarised, alongside the price reaction that followed it. Follow the company to get each new filing on WhatsApp within minutes.

Figures are as last reported and may lag the latest filing. Not investment advice.