SHEETAL COOL PRODUCTS LTD
Latest filings
- Notice of 13th AGM published in newspapers · Compliance
- Annual Report FY25-26 and Notice of 13th AGM · Results
- Notice of 13th AGM on September 29, 2026 along with Annual Report FY2025-26 · Board & Shareholder Meetings
- Q1 FY27 results: profit after tax grows about 31 percent year on year · Results
- Sheetal Cool Products publishes Q1 FY27 results in newspapers · Compliance
- Q1 FY27 results: Revenue up 17.5% YoY, PAT grows 31% to Rs 6.99 cr · Results
- Board meeting on 13 Aug 2026 to consider Q1 FY27 results · Results
- Sheetal Cool Products replies to exchange query on sudden volume jump · Regulatory & Legal
- BSE seeks clarification on unusual trading volume · Compliance
- NSE seeks clarification on Sheetal Cool Products unusual trading volume · Regulatory & Legal
- Submission of Regulation 74(5) certificate for Q1 FY27 · Compliance
- Sheetal Cool Products Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 · Compliance
- Export order worth about Rs 4 Crore for Shrikhand and Paneer · Business Updates
- Sheetal Cool Products bags about Rs 4 Crore export order for dairy products · Business Updates
- The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Yash Bhuva · Ownership Changes
- Disclosure pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 for New Manufacturing Unit · Capex & Operations
- Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the year ended on 31 March 2026. · Compliance
- Newspaper Publication for Financial Results for the Quarter and Year Ended on 31 March 2026. · Compliance
- Sheetal Cool Products Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication for Financial Results of the quarter and year ended March 2026. · Compliance
- Sheetal Cool Products Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026. · Results
- Financial Results for the Quarter and Year Ended on 31st March 2026 is attached herewith. · Results
- Sheetal Cool Products Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026. · Results
- Outcome of the Board Meeting is attached herewith. · Results
- Sheetal Cool Products Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 21/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Intimation for Board .... · Results
- <b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> .... · Compliance
- Sheetal Cool Products Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended on March 31st, 2026 · Compliance
- Sheetal Cool Products Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Postal Ballot. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting results. · Board & Shareholder Meetings
- The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Yash Bhuva · Ownership Changes
- Sheetal Cool Products Limited has informed the Exchange about Disclosure pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 for Launch of New Ice Cream Café · Business Updates
- Sheetal Cool Products Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 · Compliance
- The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Yash Bhuva · Ownership Changes
- Sheetal Cool Products Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication · Compliance
- Sheetal Cool Products Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Postal Ballot · Board & Shareholder Meetings
- Sheetal Cool Products Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Appointment of M/s. Pitroda Nayan & Co., Company Secretaries as Secretarial Auditor of the Company of the company w.e.f. February 26, 2026. · Management Changes
- Sheetal Cool Products Limited has informed the Exchange regarding allotment of 840000 convertible warrants pursuant to Preferential Issue at its meeting held on February 26, 2026 · Fund Raising
- Sheetal Cool Products Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Board Meeting held on February 26, 2026. · Fund Raising
- Sheetal Cool Products Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication for Financial Results for the quarter and nine months ended on December 31, 2025 · Compliance
- Sheetal Cool Products Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended December 31, 2025. · Results
- Sheetal Cool Products Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Extraordinary General Meeting held on February 05, 2026 · Compliance
- Sheetal Cool Products Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Extraordinary General Meeting held on February 05, 2026 · Board & Shareholder Meetings
- Sheetal Cool Products Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 02nd Corrigendum to Notice of Extra Ordinary General Meeting · Board & Shareholder Meetings
- Sheetal Cool Products Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Corrigendum to Notice of Extra Ordinary General Meeting to be held on February 05, 2026 · Board & Shareholder Meetings
- Sheetal Cool Products Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under Regulation 74(5) SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended on December 31, 2025 · Compliance
- Sheetal Cool Products Limited has informed the Exchange about Shareholders meeting · Board & Shareholder Meetings
- Sheetal Cool Products Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication regarding Notice of EGM · Compliance
- Notice of Extra-ordinary General Meeting of the Company to be held on Thursday, 05th February, 2026 · Board & Shareholder Meetings
- Sheetal Cool Products Limited has informed the Exchange about Preferential issue · Fund Raising
- Sheetal Cool Products Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Board meeting held on January 07, 2026. · Fund Raising
- Sheetal Cool Products Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Ms Rajshri M. Indoria as Company Secretary & Compliance Officer of the company w.e.f. January 05, 2026. · Management Changes
- Sheetal Cool Products Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Resignation of M/s. Chetan Patel & Associates as Secretarial Auditor of the company w.e.f. January 03, 2026. · Management Changes
Snapshot
What the business is, and whether it's a good one at a fair price.
A listed company listed on NSE and BSE, reporting revenue of ₹386 Cr over the trailing twelve months.
Scorecard
Measured from the filed financials · as of FY26 — not investment advice
Strengths
Concerns
Charts
How has the market priced it — with filings on the timeline?
SCPL · price
▲ positive · ▼ negative · ● neutral filings · teal = economic event · numbered = multiple that day (click to pick). Times IST.
Peers
How does it stack up on valuation, returns and growth?
Loading peers…
Financials
Quarterly & annual P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, ratios and segments.
Loading financials…
Ownership
Who owns it — and is the promoter stake clean?
Loading shareholding…
Sign up to see the full company file
Governance, sustainability, compliance, earnings calls, presentations, events, reactions and the full filings feed — free with an account.
Common questions
Answered from SHEETAL COOL PRODUCTS LTD's filed financials and exchange disclosures
What does SHEETAL COOL PRODUCTS LTD do?
SHEETAL COOL PRODUCTS LTD is listed on NSE and BSE, trading under the symbol SCPL.
Is SHEETAL COOL PRODUCTS LTD profitable?
Yes. Over the trailing twelve months SHEETAL COOL PRODUCTS LTD reported a net profit of ₹21 Cr on revenue of ₹386 Cr.
Does SHEETAL COOL PRODUCTS LTD pay a dividend?
Not in the latest reported year — SHEETAL COOL PRODUCTS LTD's dividend payout for FY26 was nil.
Is SHEETAL COOL PRODUCTS LTD debt-free?
No. Debt stands at 0.32× equity, and it carries net debt of ₹49 Cr.
How much does the SHEETAL COOL PRODUCTS LTD share price move in a day?
On a typical session SHEETAL COOL PRODUCTS LTD moves 1.69% — that is the median absolute close-to-close move across its last 268 trading days. Announcement days are routinely larger.
Where can I track SHEETAL COOL PRODUCTS LTD's announcements?
Every NSE and BSE filing by SHEETAL COOL PRODUCTS LTD appears on this page, AI-summarised, alongside the price reaction that followed it. Follow the company to get each new filing on WhatsApp within minutes.
Figures are as last reported and may lag the latest filing. Not investment advice.