Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · SHREE RAJASTHAN SYNTEX LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
SHREE RAJASTHAN SYNTEX LTD.
BSE: 503837
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

SHREE RAJASTHAN SYNTEX LTD.

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹7.90
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA— · 4.22 · —

SHREE RAJASTHAN SYNTEX LTD. is a Textiles & Apparels company. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue5152251314
EBITDA (ex other income)(5)(3)104(15)(7)
margin %(8.9)(5.2)410.0(115.5)(53.8)
Owners' profit(36)(43)112(14)(8)
EPS, as reported (₹)(26.58)(31.60)40.04(5.13)(2.50)
ROE % · ROCE %51.6 · 14.338.0 · 21.3848.3 · 379.71670.9 · (98.8)(106.2) · (46.3)
Debt / equity (x)(0.87)(0.79)1.09(15.29)0.66
Cash from operations1155(4)(7)
Capex(0)0(13)00
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · SHREE RAJASTHAN SYNTEX LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue34343443
Profit before tax(2)(3)(4)(7)(1)(3)(2)(2)
Net profit(2)(3)(4)(7)(1)(3)(2)(2)
EPS (₹)(0.81)(0.99)(1.28)(2.61)(0.05)(0.99)(0.54)(0.43)
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.37,32540.96.5527.015.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,36774.14.0926.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,66917.01.3911.37.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED10,87027.42.2813.47.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,47156.13.6020.45.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,31035.35.4022.914.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,20722.02.8011.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,17868.82.2318.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/B4.21.1164 of 18511%
ROCE(53.8)4.3212 of 2151%
ROE(106.2)4.7187 of 1881%
Debt / Equity0.70.4122 of 18835%
EBITDA margin(40.3)9.8194 of 1982%
Revenue growth(16.1)6.9157 of 19218%
Profit growth76.020.067 of 20367%
Market cap3261143 of 22336%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · SHREE RAJASTHAN SYNTEX LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
7 Oct 2026 · Compliance certificate for securities dematerialization Q2 FY27complianceminimal——
5 Oct 2026 · Company clarifies on share price movement, says no undisclosed inforegulatory legalmedium——
5 Oct 2026 · BSE seeks clarification on significant price movementregulatory legalhigh——
29 Sept 2026 · 46th AGM voting results - all four resolutions passed with 100 percent approvalboard shareholder meetingslow——
29 Sept 2026 · Proceeding of 46th AGM of the company held on 29th September 2026board shareholder meetingsmedium——
26 Sept 2026 · Trading Window Closed for Insiders Ahead of Q2 Resultscomplianceminimal——
6 Sept 2026 · Newspaper publication of 46th AGM noticecomplianceminimal——
5 Sept 2026 · 46th Annual Report FY25-26 and AGM Notice with asset sale proposalcomplianceminimal——
5 Sept 2026 · 46th AGM on Sep 29, 2026 via video conference; key item: asset sale authorityboard shareholder meetingslow——
3 Sept 2026 · Board appoints Cost Auditor for FY 2026-27management changeslow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in