Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · SHRIRAM PROPERTIES LTD · 28 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
SHRIRAM PROPERTIES LTD
NSE: SHRIRAMPPS · BSE: 543419
Consumer Discretionary › Realty › Realty › Residential Commercial Projects

SHRIRAM PROPERTIES LTD

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 27 Oct 2026₹64.02
Market cap₹1.1k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA12.0 · 0.75 · 8.8

Develops and sells residential apartments across Bangalore, Chennai, Kolkata and, more recently, Pune, using an asset-light joint development model with landowners. Revenue is recognised when homes are handed over to buyers, which in FY26 totalled 3,465 units and produced revenue of INR1,357 cr. Collections for FY26 reached an all-time high of INR1,661 cr, and net profit crossed INR100 cr for the first time. The development pipeline stands at 21+ million sqft with a gross development value of about INR13,950 cr, including FY26 additions of 7 new projects with ~3.5 million sqft potential. A long-pending Kolkata land matter was resolved, unlocking 100+ acres and 2.3 million sqft of approvals, and Pune crossed 300+ unit sales in its maiden year. The biggest cost line is construction-related materials at 65.7% of revenue, followed by other operating expenses at 13.6%. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Residential apartment sales. Cyclical, asset-light residential real estate developer.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue4336748658231,267
EBITDA (ex other income)97431002987
margin %22.36.411.63.66.9
Owners' profit9667577101
EPS, as reported (₹)0.613.884.444.535.91
ROE % · ROCE %1.6 · 14.65.7 · 13.65.9 · 14.95.7 · 11.96.9 · 10.2
Debt / equity (x)0.480.530.500.480.42
Cash from operations137(13)223154(16)
Capex(1)(6)(9)(6)(4)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · SHRIRAM PROPERTIES LTD · 28 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue141121408242205179641224
Profit before tax(16)154217(6)(18)8718
Net profit(1)1348219(7)7911
EPS (₹)(0.05)0.762.801.210.50(0.40)4.600.65
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
DLF LIMITED1,66,09337.43.6550.19.76.08.637.1
LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED1,00,94924.54.3120.214.615.725.140.5
THE PHOENIX MILLS LTD68,13053.24.7626.410.99.932.763.4
PRESTIGE ESTATE LTD61,25853.83.6617.77.86.811.838.1
OBEROI REALTY LIMITED58,86719.33.2816.914.015.524.061.1
GODREJ PROPERTIES LTD47,76129.82.4721.99.511.446.3107.7
BRIGADE ENTER. LTD18,00120.92.3913.99.66.823.941.9
ANANT RAJ LIMITED16,87828.42.9022.99.610.258.732.1
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)12.020.014 of 5777%
P/B0.81.99 of 6487%
ROCE4.96.442 of 6637%
ROE6.98.035 of 6446%
Debt / Equity0.40.434 of 6448%
EBITDA margin18.729.645 of 6632%
Revenue growth(7.4)12.849 of 6727%
Profit growth(46.4)7.553 of 6620%
Market cap1093189337 of 6746%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · SHRIRAM PROPERTIES LTD · 28 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
22 Oct 2026 · Two new Independent Directors appointed on the Boardmanagement changesmedium——
22 Oct 2026 · Shriram Properties appoints two independent directorsmanagement changesmedium——
17 Oct 2026 · Shriram Properties sets up ESOP trust for employee stock schemecomplianceminimal——
14 Oct 2026 · Confirmation certificate under Reg 74(5) for Q2 FY27 filedcomplianceminimal——
30 Sept 2026 · Shriram Properties signs definitive docs to acquire partner stakes in 4 JVsstrategic transactionshigh——
30 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed from October 1, 2026 for Q2 FY27 resultscomplianceminimal——
29 Sept 2026 · Shriram Properties 5th AGM: All 5 resolutions passed with 99.99% majorityboard shareholder meetingslow——
26 Sept 2026 · Shriram Properties holds 5th AGM; 5 resolutions passedboard shareholder meetingslow——
5 Sept 2026 · Shriram Properties to interact with analysts on September 29, 2026board shareholder meetingslow——
4 Sept 2026 · Newspaper publication of 5th AGM notice and FY26 Annual Reportcomplianceminimal——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in