Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · SOFCOM SYSTEMS LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
SOFCOM SYSTEMS LIMITED
BSE: 538923
Information Technology › Information Technology › IT - Software › Computers - Software & Consulting

SOFCOM SYSTEMS LIMITED

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹18.70
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA233.8 · 0.48 · 61.6

SOFCOM SYSTEMS LIMITED is a IT - Software company. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY25–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY25FY26
Revenue831
EBITDA (ex other income)71
margin %8.763.0
Owners' profit01
EPS, as reported (₹)0.850.23
ROE % · ROCE %0.8 · 0.80.6 · 0.8
Debt / equity (x)0.000.00
Cash from operations(2)0
Capex(0)0
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · SOFCOM SYSTEMS LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 6 quarters

₹ croreQ4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue1000100
Profit before tax5(0)(0)10(0)
Net profit6(0)(0)00(0)
EPS (₹)0.240.010.010.020.07(0.02)
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
TATA CONSULTANCY SERV LT8,87,29817.88.1812.245.653.910.226.9
INFOSYS LIMITED4,55,55015.24.889.631.638.612.225.7
HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD3,78,28121.65.0313.622.126.211.520.9
WIPRO LTD1,82,72014.62.078.715.017.18.422.9
TECH MAHINDRA LIMITED1,74,29330.75.7919.516.018.88.516.8
LTM LIMITED1,21,35723.25.0314.720.724.827.920.0
PERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD91,81147.311.7131.423.828.528.617.8
COFORGE LIMITED86,60639.88.9530.918.017.228.618.6
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)233.815.065 of 650%
P/B0.52.65 of 6594%
ROCE0.814.263 of 7617%
ROE0.611.552 of 6419%
Debt / Equity0.00.01 of 6567%
EBITDA margin(150.4)18.462 of 655%
Profit growth(115.1)6.756 of 6210%
Market cap4541962 of 7619%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · SOFCOM SYSTEMS LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
8 Oct 2026 · RTA files quarterly dematerialisation confirmation for Sep 2026generallow——
5 Oct 2026 · M/s. P M S H P S and Co. appointed Statutory Auditor for 5 yearsgenerallow——
2 Oct 2026 · AGM results: All 3 resolutions passed with 100 percent approvalboard shareholder meetingslow——
30 Sept 2026 · 31st AGM held via video conferencing; 3 ordinary resolutions transactedboard shareholder meetingslow——
29 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed ahead of Q2 and H1 FY27 resultsownership changesmedium——
15 Sept 2026 · Book closure for AGM from Sep 22 to Sep 29, 2026corporate actionsmedium——
12 Sept 2026 · SOFCOM dispatches 31st AGM notice and FY26 annual report to shareholdersgenerallow——
10 Sept 2026 · Notice of 31st AGM and Annual Report for FY 2025-26board shareholder meetingslow——
10 Sept 2026 · 31st AGM notice and FY 2025-26 annual report filedgenerallow——
10 Sept 2026 · SOFCOM board clears FY26 report, AGM notice and new statutory auditorgeneralminimal——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in