Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · Space Incubatrics Technologies · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
Space Incubatrics Technologies
BSE: 541890
Information Technology › Information Technology › IT - Software › Computers - Software & Consulting

Space Incubatrics Technologies

StateQ1 FY25 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹0.18
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA— · 0.69 · 116.8

Space Incubatrics Technologies is a IT - Software company. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY20–FY24 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY20FY21FY22FY23FY24
Revenue00100
EBITDA (ex other income)(0)(0)(0)(6)(0)
margin %——(92.2)——
Owners' profit00000
EPS, as reported (₹)0.060.060.03(1.52)0.01
ROE % · ROCE %0.6 · 0.80.6 · 0.80.3 · 0.4(58.7) · (58.3)0.3 · 0.4
Debt / equity (x)0.010.010.010.010.00
Cash from operations—(0)(1)20(0)
Capex—(0)(0)0(0)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · Space Incubatrics Technologies · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY23Q3 FY23Q4 FY23Q1 FY24Q2 FY24Q3 FY24Q4 FY24Q1 FY25
Revenue00000000
Profit before tax(0)(1)(5)(0)00(0)(0)
Net profit(0)(1)(5)(0)00(0)(0)
EPS (₹)0.00(0.21)(1.31)(0.01)0.020.01(0.01)(0.02)
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
TATA CONSULTANCY SERV LT8,87,29817.88.1812.245.653.910.226.9
INFOSYS LIMITED4,55,55015.24.889.631.638.612.225.7
HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD3,78,28121.65.0313.622.126.211.520.9
WIPRO LTD1,82,72014.62.078.715.017.18.422.9
TECH MAHINDRA LIMITED1,74,29330.75.7919.516.018.88.516.8
LTM LIMITED1,21,35723.25.0314.720.724.827.920.0
PERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD91,81147.311.7131.423.828.528.617.8
COFORGE LIMITED86,60639.88.9530.918.017.228.618.6
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/B0.72.68 of 6589%
ROCE0.314.265 of 7615%
ROE0.311.553 of 6418%
Debt / Equity0.00.026 of 6561%
Profit growth(57.2)6.752 of 6216%
Market cap641972 of 765%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · Space Incubatrics Technologies · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
18 Jun 2026 · NCLT admits insolvency application against the companyregulatory legalcritical——
30 May 2026 · Annual Secretarial compliance report for the year ended 31 March 2026complianceminimal——
26 May 2026 · please find herewith copies of Newspaper publication of Audited Financial results for the quarter and year ended on March 31st 2026complianceminimal——
25 May 2026 · Disclosure of RPT to Reg 23(9) OF sebi(lodr) reg 2015complianceminimal——
25 May 2026 · Non Applicability of Reg 32 of SEBI (LODR) Regf 2015complianceminimal——
25 May 2026 · Submission of Audited Financial Results for the Year Ended 31st March 2026resultshigh——
25 May 2026 · Pursuant to the provisions of Regulation 30 and other applicable provisions of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we wish to inform that the meeting ....board shareholder meetingslow——
20 May 2026 · Space Incubatrics Technologies Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 25/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Pursuant to ....resultslow——
15 May 2026 · Space Incubatrics Technologies Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 20/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve To consider ....resultslow——
8 May 2026 · <b>Format of the Annual Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''> <tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> ....complianceminimal——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in