Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · SUDITI INDUSTRIES LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
SUDITI INDUSTRIES LTD.
BSE: 521113
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

SUDITI INDUSTRIES LTD.

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹57.29
Market cap₹0.3k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA29.8 · 3.76 · 17.9

Operates in the "Other Textile Products" segment of India's textiles and apparel industry and is listed on BSE. In FY26 the company reported consolidated revenue of Rs. 121.31 crore, up 27.05% year-on-year, with profit after tax of Rs. 10.53 crore, a 235.13% jump. The cost structure is dominated by materials at Rs. 71.73 crore (59.1% of revenue), consistent with a textile-product manufacturing profile, followed by other operating expenses (27.4%), employee cost (5.2%) and depreciation (3.2%). The company has two wholly-owned subsidiaries — Suditi Design Studio Limited and SAA & Suditi Retail Private Limited — pointing to design and retail operations alongside the parent's textile business, though both subsidiaries reported nil sales and fully eroded net worth in Q1 FY27, with the statutory auditor flagging going-concern uncertainty for them. The balance sheet is light on debt, with debt-to-equity of 0.09 and total assets of Rs. 119.03 crore. After the FY26 surge, Q1 FY27 standalone revenue from operations fell about 26% year-on-year to Rs. 1,737.59 lakhs and profit after tax slipped to Rs. 160.43 lakhs from Rs. 197.61 lakhs. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-03

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Textile products (parent operations), Retail (SAA & Suditi Retail Pvt Ltd), Design (Suditi Design Studio Ltd). Small textile-products company with a light balance sheet and stressed subsidiaries.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue1031036895121
EBITDA (ex other income)(25)(25)(12)413
margin %(24.0)(24.6)(17.6)3.811.1
Owners' profit(35)(16)(12)(0)10
EPS, as reported (₹)(19.94)(6.66)(4.43)1.132.12
ROE % · ROCE %186.0 · 195.1176.1 · 3451.854.7 · 68.512.1 · 8.013.9 · 14.5
Debt / equity (x)(2.09)(0.15)(0.25)0.300.09
Cash from operations6(3)1(24)(15)
Capex(1)(8)00(5)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · SUDITI INDUSTRIES LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue2124362939223117
Profit before tax01323242
Net profit01423142
EPS (₹)0.140.461.540.530.820.330.450.32
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.37,32540.96.5527.015.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,36774.14.0926.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,66917.01.3911.37.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED10,87027.42.2813.47.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,47156.13.6020.45.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,31035.35.4022.914.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,20722.02.8011.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,17868.82.2318.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)29.816.8121 of 17933%
P/B3.81.1160 of 18514%
ROCE13.64.333 of 21585%
ROE13.94.728 of 18886%
Debt / Equity0.10.450 of 18874%
EBITDA margin16.29.851 of 19875%
Revenue growth(39.3)6.9175 of 1929%
Profit growth(23.3)20.0141 of 20331%
Market cap2846155 of 22376%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · SUDITI INDUSTRIES LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
27 Oct 2026 · Suditi Q1 FY27 margin rises to 16.09% and retail expansion plan detailedinvestor communicationsmedium——
23 Oct 2026 · BSE approves listing of 4.8 million shares from warrant conversioncapital market eventslow——
23 Oct 2026 · Q1 FY27 profit improves as Gini and Jony drives brand-led growthinvestor communicationsmedium——
12 Oct 2026 · Compliance certificate for dematerialisation filed for Q2 and H1 FY27complianceminimal——
1 Oct 2026 · Suditi Industries 35th AGM voting results - both resolutions passedboard shareholder meetingslow——
30 Sept 2026 · Suditi Industries 35th AGM held on Sep 30, 2026 via video conferencingboard shareholder meetingslow——
9 Sept 2026 · Suditi Industries publishes 35th AGM notice, meeting on Sept 30 via video callcomplianceminimal——
9 Sept 2026 · Suditi Industries 35th AGM notice published in newspaperscomplianceminimal——
8 Sept 2026 · Suditi Industries 35th AGM Notice - Sept 30, 2026 via Video Conferenceboard shareholder meetingslow——
8 Sept 2026 · Suditi Industries fixes Sep 30 for 35th AGM; book closure Sep 23 to 30complianceminimal——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in