Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · Sueryaa Knitwear Limited · 28 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
Sueryaa Knitwear Limited
BSE: 540318
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

Sueryaa Knitwear Limited

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close—
Market cap—
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA— · — · —

Classified as a knitwear manufacturer in the textiles and apparel segment, the company's revenue from operations collapsed to Rs. 0 in FY26 from Rs. 24.26 lakhs in FY25, with management describing this as 'near-complete cessation of business operations'. The net loss narrowed to Rs. 6.90 lakhs from Rs. 16.46 lakhs the previous year, though other equity stood at Rs. -68.53 lakhs. The statutory auditor issued an unmodified opinion on the FY26 accounts. The board is seeking shareholder approval to shift the registered office from Punjab to Rajasthan, and directors have been rotated in 2026 including a new CFO and an additional non-executive independent director. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Knitwear manufacturing. Textiles/knitwear shell in operational wind-down with negative other equity

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue00000
EBITDA (ex other income)(0)(0)(0)(0)(0)
margin %(63.4)(164.4)—(69.2)—
Owners' profit(0)(0)(0)(0)(0)
EPS, as reported (₹)(0.26)(0.65)(0.36)(0.63)(0.27)
ROE % · ROCE %(2.8) · (2.7)(7.3) · (7.1)(4.1) · (4.0)(8.3) · (8.2)(3.6) · (3.5)
Debt / equity (x)0.000.000.000.000.00
Cash from operations00000
Capex00000
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · Sueryaa Knitwear Limited · 28 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue00000000
Profit before tax(0)(0)0(0)0(0)(0)(0)
Net profit(0)(0)0(0)0(0)(0)(0)
EPS (₹)(0.01)(0.22)0.03(0.14)0.010.00(0.13)(0.13)
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.35,41038.86.2125.615.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,31173.94.0826.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,33316.61.3511.07.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED11,01827.72.3113.57.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,33855.33.5420.15.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,62136.85.6323.814.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,19722.02.7911.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,16168.62.2218.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
ROCE(3.5)4.3187 of 21513%
ROE(3.6)4.7165 of 18812%
Debt / Equity0.00.41 of 18889%
Profit growth14.220.0115 of 20344%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · Sueryaa Knitwear Limited · 28 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
26 Oct 2026 · Newspaper publication of September 2026 unaudited resultscomplianceminimal——
23 Oct 2026 · Board records quarterly compliance matters and related-party disclosure exemptionboard shareholder meetingslow——
23 Oct 2026 · Quarterly profit returns, but half-year loss and cash outflow persistresultshigh——
23 Oct 2026 · Q2 profit rises, but half-year loss and cash outflow persistresultshigh——
16 Oct 2026 · Board meeting on Oct 23 to consider Q2 FY26-27 resultsresultslow——
9 Oct 2026 · Routine quarterly RTA compliance certificate filed with BSEcomplianceminimal——
28 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed from 1 Oct 2026 till board meeting conclusioncomplianceminimal——
19 Sept 2026 · CFO appointment disclosure under SEBI insider trading rulescomplianceminimal——
18 Sept 2026 · CFO Honey Agarwal resigns; Snehlata Kaim appointed as new CFOmanagement changeshigh——
18 Sept 2026 · CFO Resigns, New CFO Appointed at Sueryaa Knitwearmanagement changeshigh——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in