Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · SUNTECK REALTY LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
SUNTECK REALTY LIMITED
NSE: SUNTECK · BSE: 512179
Consumer Discretionary › Realty › Realty › Residential Commercial Projects

SUNTECK REALTY LIMITED

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹272.15
Market cap₹4.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA18.7 · 0.89 · 12.9

A Mumbai-based real estate developer that builds and sells premium, uber-luxury and aspirational-luxury residential and commercial projects in the Mumbai Metropolitan Region, with a launch-ready project in Dubai awaiting better geopolitical timing. Revenue comes from handing over apartments and commercial units to end-user buyers; FY26 operating revenue was ₹1,123.84 cr, with the full year producing ₹3,157 cr of presales and ₹1,433 cr of collections. The Q1 FY27 quarter added ₹787 cr of presales (+20% YoY) and ₹409 cr of collections, with 79% of Q1 presales coming from premium and uber-luxury categories (29% uber luxury, 50% premium, 21% aspirational luxury). Costs are dominated by construction materials (49.1% of revenue) and employees (11.2%), while BD and land capex of ~₹800 cr in FY26 funded three new project additions with combined GDV of ~₹50 bn. The business runs on advance customer collections rather than borrowings — net debt/equity was negligible at 0.06x in FY26 and 0.07x in Q1 FY27, with an AA long-term credit rating. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Luxury and premium residential sales, Commercial real estate sales. Cash-flow-led, near-zero net debt luxury residential developer focused on MMR with Dubai optionality.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue5133625658531,124
EBITDA (ex other income)9664117186305
margin %18.817.720.821.827.1
Owners' profit251710204
EPS, as reported (₹)1.790.104.9910.2613.94
ROE % · ROCE %0.9 · 3.40.1 · 2.62.3 · 4.84.6 · 6.54.5 · 6.7
Debt / equity (x)0.280.250.120.120.17
Cash from operations(31)262109190(433)
Capex(18)(18)(63)(33)(157)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · SUNTECK REALTY LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue169162206188252344339192
Profit before tax3750664365788352
Net profit3543503349576342
EPS (₹)2.362.903.442.283.343.974.342.88
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
DLF LIMITED1,64,91737.13.6349.79.76.08.637.1
LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED1,01,07924.54.3120.214.615.725.140.5
THE PHOENIX MILLS LTD67,95253.14.7526.310.99.932.763.4
PRESTIGE ESTATE LTD59,93252.63.5817.47.86.811.838.1
OBEROI REALTY LIMITED58,21219.13.2516.814.015.524.061.1
GODREJ PROPERTIES LTD47,80429.92.4722.09.511.446.3107.7
BRIGADE ENTER. LTD17,61320.52.3413.79.66.823.941.9
ANANT RAJ LIMITED16,62228.02.8622.69.610.258.732.1
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)18.720.524 of 5759%
P/B0.91.914 of 6479%
ROCE5.46.438 of 6643%
ROE4.58.042 of 6435%
Debt / Equity0.20.422 of 6467%
EBITDA margin40.429.617 of 6675%
Revenue growth1.712.843 of 6736%
Profit growth25.57.526 of 6662%
Market cap3996178122 of 6768%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · SUNTECK REALTY LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
27 Oct 2026 · Audio recording of Q2 and H1 FY27 earnings call uploadedinvestor communicationslow——
27 Oct 2026 · Q2 and H1 FY27 growth lifts sales, profit and cash flowinvestor communicationsmedium——
26 Oct 2026 · No deviation; Rs 136.25 crore warrant proceeds used for landcomplianceminimal——
26 Oct 2026 · No deviation in use of preferential warrant issue proceedscomplianceminimal——
26 Oct 2026 · Q2 and H1 FY27 profit, sales and cash flow growthcompliancelow——
26 Oct 2026 · Q2 FY27 revenue rises 67%, net profit up 36%; operating cash outflow widensresultshigh——
26 Oct 2026 · Sunteck Q2 revenue rises 67%, profit up 38%; cash outflow widensresultshigh——
22 Oct 2026 · Earnings call set for 27 October 2026 at 4:00 p.m. ISTboard shareholder meetingslow——
21 Oct 2026 · Sunteck Realty issues 70 crore Commercial Paper at 7.75 percentfund raisingmedium——
15 Oct 2026 · Sunteck Realty Q2 and H1 FY27 earnings call on 27 Oct 2026board shareholder meetingslow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in