Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · SUPER SALES INDIA LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
SUPER SALES INDIA LTD.
BSE: 512527
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

SUPER SALES INDIA LTD.

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹1,045.80
Market cap₹0.3k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA50.7 · 0.66 · 9.4

Operates a textile and apparel business across three divisions. The Agency Division generated Rs 4.70 crore of revenue and Rs 2.23 crore of EBIT in FY26, with EBIT margins far higher than other divisions, consistent with commission-based textile trading. The Textile Division, the largest named segment, posted Rs 84.90 crore of revenue and Rs 1.42 crore of EBIT, and led growth in Q1 FY27 with revenue of Rs 92.96 crore. The Engineering Division, unusual for a textile company, generated Rs 15.25 crore of revenue and Rs 0.90 crore of EBIT in FY26. Total FY26 revenue stood at Rs 410.54 crore with an EBITDA margin of 9.82%. Raw materials, mainly cotton, yarn, and fabric, dominate the cost structure at 60.7% of revenue, followed by employee costs at 12.4% and other operating expenses at 20.7%. Shareholders have approved related party transactions with LMW Limited, a textile machinery manufacturer, of up to Rs 200 crore, pointing to a significant business linkage with that group. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Agency Division, Textile Division, Engineering Division. Cyclical, asset-heavy textile manufacturer with three divisions

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue419368419404411
EBITDA (ex other income)8151442331
margin %19.313.810.65.77.6
Owners' profit482820(2)4
EPS, as reported (₹)156.8092.3664.68(5.73)11.61
ROE % · ROCE %12.0 · 17.06.5 · 8.53.6 · 5.6(0.3) · 1.10.7 · 3.2
Debt / equity (x)0.190.180.140.150.21
Cash from operations506534299
Capex(36)(49)(42)0(17)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · SUPER SALES INDIA LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue9710110010599105104103
Profit before tax12(3)(1)26(1)1
Net profit11(3)(2)24(1)(1)
EPS (₹)3.314.49(8.26)(5.27)5.7413.20(2.83)4.51
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Segment revenue, FY26

SegmentRevenue, ₹ croreShare %
AGENCY DIVISION51.1
TEXTILE DIVISION8520.2
ENGINEERING DIVISION153.6
UNALLOCATED00.0
Agency Division133.2
Textile Division17140.9
Engineering Division5011.8
Unallocated10.2
Textiles Division7918.9
Total, before eliminations420100.0
Source: the filed segment block, four quarters summed.

Exhibit 4: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.37,32540.96.5527.015.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,36774.14.0926.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,66917.01.3911.37.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED10,87027.42.2813.47.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,47156.13.6020.45.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,31035.35.4022.914.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,20722.02.8011.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,17868.82.2318.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 5: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)50.716.8145 of 17919%
P/B0.71.152 of 18572%
ROCE1.54.3139 of 21536%
ROE0.74.7138 of 18827%
Debt / Equity0.20.472 of 18862%
EBITDA margin8.69.8113 of 19843%
Revenue growth(2.2)6.9126 of 19235%
Profit growth14.420.0113 of 20345%
Market cap3216153 of 22377%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · SUPER SALES INDIA LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 6: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
28 Oct 2026 · Director Ravi Sam resigns effective 28 October 2026management changeshigh——
28 Oct 2026 · Sri Ravi Sam resigns as non-executive director of Super Sales Indiamanagement changesmedium——
28 Oct 2026 · Sri Ravi Sam resigns as non-executive, non-independent directormanagement changesmedium——
28 Oct 2026 · September quarter profit over threefold to Rs 13.76 crore; director resignsmanagement changesmedium——
28 Oct 2026 · Quarterly profit rises sharply as non-executive director resignsmanagement changesmedium——
15 Oct 2026 · Newspaper notice on special window for physical share transferscomplianceminimal——
6 Oct 2026 · Certificate under Reg 74(5) of SEBI DP Regulations for quarter ended 30 Sep 2026complianceminimal——
1 Oct 2026 · Trading Window Closed from Oct 1 to Oct 30 for Q2 FY27 resultscomplianceminimal——
1 Oct 2026 · Board meeting on Oct 28 2026 to consider Q2 FY27 unaudited resultsresultslow——
25 Sept 2026 · Trading Window Closure from Oct 1, 2026 for Q2 Resultscomplianceminimal——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in