Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · SUPER SPINNING MILLS LTD · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
SUPER SPINNING MILLS LTD
NSE: SUPERSPIN · BSE: 521180
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

SUPER SPINNING MILLS LTD

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹6.06
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA— · 0.67 · 8.2

SUPER SPINNING MILLS LTD is a Textiles & Apparels company listed on NSE. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue9386776
EBITDA (ex other income)14(13)355
margin %14.9(14.8)43.070.378.4
Owners' profit1(20)(21)(16)(6)
EPS, as reported (₹)0.15(3.56)(3.80)(3.80)(1.06)
ROE % · ROCE %0.8 · 8.8(21.8) · (12.7)(29.2) · 2.1(29.7) · 5.3(11.7) · 4.6
Debt / equity (x)0.290.460.350.340.25
Cash from operations(22)(9)423
Capex(1)(1)(1)(0)(0)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · SUPER SPINNING MILLS LTD · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue22222221
Profit before tax001011(1)1
Net profit(0)0(16)(0)01(7)1
EPS (₹)(0.03)0.02(2.92)(0.01)0.050.20(1.29)0.10
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Segment revenue, FY26

SegmentRevenue, ₹ croreShare %
Rental services (Continuing operations)226.0
Rental Services348.9
Rental income225.1
Total, before eliminations6100.0
Source: the filed segment block, four quarters summed.

Exhibit 4: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.37,32540.96.5527.015.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,36774.14.0926.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,66917.01.3911.37.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED10,87027.42.2813.47.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,47156.13.6020.45.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,31035.35.4022.914.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,20722.02.8011.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,17868.82.2318.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 5: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/B0.71.154 of 18571%
ROCE2.44.3130 of 21540%
ROE(11.8)4.7177 of 1886%
Debt / Equity0.30.479 of 18858%
EBITDA margin76.59.87 of 19897%
Revenue growth(0.6)6.9118 of 19239%
Profit growth1179.020.011 of 20395%
Market cap3361138 of 22338%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · SUPER SPINNING MILLS LTD · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 6: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
15 Oct 2026 · Quarterly demat compliance certificate filed with stock exchangescomplianceminimal——
1 Oct 2026 · CARE reaffirms credit rating - BB+ Stable for long term facilitiescredit debtmedium——
28 Sept 2026 · Trading window closure for Q2 FY27 resultscomplianceminimal——
24 Sept 2026 · Super Spinning Mills leases 4-acre Hindupur land for 10 years to Motherson unitcapex operationsmedium——
10 Sept 2026 · Promoter group firm Super Sara Textiles adds 1.48 lakh shares via open marketownership changesmedium——
3 Sept 2026 · Promoter group entity acquires 0.32 percent stake in Super Spinning Millsownership changesmedium——
29 Aug 2026 · Super Spinning Mills AGM results: both resolutions passed unanimouslycomplianceminimal——
28 Aug 2026 · Super Spinning Mills 64th AGM held on 28 Aug 2026 via video conferencingboard shareholder meetingslow——
28 Aug 2026 · 64th AGM held on 28 Aug 2026 via video conferencingboard shareholder meetingslow——
8 Aug 2026 · 64th AGM notice, e-voting details and book closure announcedcomplianceminimal——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in