Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L
NSE: SUPREME · BSE: 530677
Consumer Discretionary › Realty › Realty › Residential Commercial Projects

SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹27.88
Market cap₹0.1k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA146.7 · 0.19 · 75.6

Develops residential and commercial real estate, with the main ongoing activity being the Belmac Infinity project at New Panvel, Navi Mumbai, which was reconfigured from Ground plus 10 floors to Ground plus 13 floors following an Amended Commencement Certificate from CIDCO. The company also holds a Belmac Project land parcel for which it received height clearance of 159.10 meters from the Airports Authority of India, enabling fuller use of the site's permissible development potential. FY26 standalone revenue dropped sharply to Rs. 380.71 lakhs from Rs. 6,622.93 lakhs in FY25, and consolidated profit after tax fell to Rs. 39.21 lakhs. Operating cash flows were negative at Rs. -241.95 lakhs on a consolidated basis for FY26. Three subsidiaries operate under the company — Helmet Traderz Limited, Belmaac City Developers Private Limited, and Visana Infrastructure Private Limited. Materials account for the largest share of operating costs at 84.7% of revenue in FY26, with employee costs at 26.6% and other opex at 65.9%. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Residential and commercial real estate development. Asset-heavy, project-based real estate developer with lumpy revenue tied to project milestones

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue767372664
EBITDA (ex other income)1511611(3)
margin %19.015.38.516.1(77.2)
Owners' profit008101
EPS, as reported (₹)3.633.372.112.090.09
ROE % · ROCE %12.6 · 15.22.2 · 2.71.4 · 2.21.8 · 2.40.1 · 0.1
Debt / equity (x)0.060.010.010.010.01
Cash from operations347(36)(11)(2)
Capex(0)(0)(0)(0)(1)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue2320000122
Profit before tax55(2)000(0)1
Net profit44(2)000(0)0
EPS (₹)1.101.13(0.22)0.020.070.04(0.02)0.10
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
DLF LIMITED1,64,91737.13.6349.79.76.08.637.1
LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED1,01,07924.54.3120.214.615.725.140.5
THE PHOENIX MILLS LTD67,95253.14.7526.310.99.932.763.4
PRESTIGE ESTATE LTD59,93252.63.5817.47.86.811.838.1
OBEROI REALTY LIMITED58,21219.13.2516.814.015.524.061.1
GODREJ PROPERTIES LTD47,80429.92.4722.09.511.446.3107.7
BRIGADE ENTER. LTD17,61320.52.3413.79.66.823.941.9
ANANT RAJ LIMITED16,62228.02.8622.69.610.258.732.1
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)146.720.554 of 575%
P/B0.21.92 of 6498%
ROCE0.16.458 of 6612%
ROE0.18.058 of 6410%
Debt / Equity0.00.49 of 6487%
EBITDA margin28.929.635 of 6648%
Revenue growth1284.112.82 of 6799%
Profit growth598.17.55 of 6694%
Market cap108178162 of 678%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
28 Oct 2026 · Board approves related-party property project worth around Rs 100 croregeneralmedium——
14 Oct 2026 · Routine quarterly demat confirmation certificate filed for Sep 2026 quartercomplianceminimal——
29 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed from Oct 1 ahead of Q2 resultscomplianceminimal——
29 Sept 2026 · 44th AGM Voting Results: All 5 Resolutions Passedcomplianceminimal——
28 Sept 2026 · Supreme Holdings holds 44th AGM, five resolutions tabled including RPT modificationboard shareholder meetingslow——
4 Sept 2026 · Newspaper publication of 44th AGM Noticecomplianceminimal——
2 Sept 2026 · 44th Annual Report and AGM Notice submitted for FY 2025-26board shareholder meetingsmedium——
2 Sept 2026 · 44th AGM Notice on Sep 28, 2026; New Independent Director Appointmentboard shareholder meetingslow——
26 Aug 2026 · Newspaper publication of 44th AGM notice, September 28, 2026 via VCcomplianceminimal——
24 Aug 2026 · Registered office shifts within Punegenerallow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in