Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · SWADESHI POLYTEX LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
SWADESHI POLYTEX LTD.
BSE: 503816
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

SWADESHI POLYTEX LTD.

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹28.60
Market cap₹0.1k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA26.7 · 0.97 · 21.4

SWADESHI POLYTEX LTD. is a Textiles & Apparels company. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue36449900
EBITDA (ex other income)334192(4)(3)
margin %92.192.093.1(876.2)(20450.7)
Owners' profit26358224
EPS, as reported (₹)13.088.9421.120.581.07
ROE % · ROCE %(302.0) · (537.6)132.0 · 151.475.7 · 89.32.0 · 3.03.6 · 4.3
Debt / equity (x)0.000.000.000.000.00
Cash from operations263244(7)(6)
Capex0000(0)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · SWADESHI POLYTEX LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue00000000
Profit before tax111(0)1211
Net profit111(1)1111
EPS (₹)0.210.410.31(0.13)0.220.330.280.24
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.37,32540.96.5527.015.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,36774.14.0926.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,66917.01.3911.37.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED10,87027.42.2813.47.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,47156.13.6020.45.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,31035.35.4022.914.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,20722.02.8011.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,17868.82.2318.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)26.716.8114 of 17937%
P/B1.01.180 of 18557%
ROCE4.34.3108 of 21550%
ROE3.64.7107 of 18843%
Debt / Equity0.00.41 of 18889%
Revenue growth(100.0)6.9186 of 1920%
Profit growth277.720.025 of 20388%
Market cap1126184 of 22363%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · SWADESHI POLYTEX LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
26 Oct 2026 · Swadeshi Polytex board to approve September quarter and half-year resultsresultslow——
6 Oct 2026 · RTA quarterly certificate filed for dematerialisation compliancecomplianceminimal——
28 Sept 2026 · Trading Window Closed from Oct 1, 2026 Pending Q2 Resultscomplianceminimal——
14 Aug 2026 · Q1 FY27 results published in newspapers as per SEBI rulescomplianceminimal——
13 Aug 2026 · SWADESHI POLYTEX - Q1 FY27 UNAUDITED RESULTS FILEDresultsmedium——
13 Aug 2026 · Board approves Q1 FY27 unaudited financial resultsresultshigh——
4 Aug 2026 · Board Meeting on 13 Aug 2026 to consider Q1 FY27 resultsresultslow——
10 Jul 2026 · 56th AGM voting results: all 3 resolutions passedboard shareholder meetingslow——
9 Jul 2026 · 56th AGM held; PAT up to Rs 417.57 lakh, all resolutions passedboard shareholder meetingsmedium——
4 Jul 2026 · RTA compliance certificate for Q1 FY27 dematerialisation filed with BSEcomplianceminimal——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in