Companies›Consumer Discretionary›Consumer Services›Leisure Services
NSE:TBOTEK

TBO TEK LIMITED

Consumer Services › Leisure Services·NIFTY 500NIFTY MIDSMALLCAP 400NIFTY MIDSMALLCAP400 50:50NIFTY SMALLCAP 250+4
₹1,536.30
at close · 27 Oct 2026
▲ 26.30 (+1.74%)

Latest filings

Next results: Mon, 2 Nov · Financial Results
  1. Board to review September quarter and half-year results · Results
  2. TBO Tek gets ED order, faces 22 crore penalty in FEMA case · Regulatory & Legal
  3. Reg 74(5) compliance certificate for Q2 FY26 · Compliance
All filings ↓
Ask Nexa about TBO TEK LIMITED

Snapshot

What the business is, and whether it's a good one at a fair price.

AI · written from filings

Operates a B2B travel distribution platform under the TBO (tbo.com) brand, supplying hotel inventory, airline tickets and packaged travel to travel agents and tour operators. In FY26, revenue of 2,677.48 crore came primarily from Hotels and packages at 83.6% (2,239.239 crore), Air ticketing at 12.1% (324.502 crore), and Others at 4.2% (113.739 crore). The platform offers access to over 1 million hotels and 750-plus airlines globally. The Classic Vacations LLC acquisition, completed in October 2025 for USD 125 million, expanded the hotels and packages business. The cost structure is dominated by other operating expenses at 65.8% of revenue and employee costs at 20.4%, with negligible direct materials (0%) and depreciation at 3.2%, reflecting an asset-light marketplace model. Adjusted EBITDA margin stood at 15.8% in FY26.

Revenue mix · reported segments
Hotels and packages83.6%
Air ticketing12.1%
Others4.2%
Operating scale
Hotel inventory
Over 1 million hotelsQ4 FY26
Airline inventory
750+ airlinesQ4 FY26
Gross Transaction Value (GTV)
11,154 croreQ1 FY27
Monthly transacting buyers
33,736Q1 FY27
Classic Vacations acquisition
USD 125 millionOct 2025
Cash and equivalents
1,984 croreQ1 FY27
Who pays it
Travel agents, tour operators and travel agencies buying inventory globally (B2B)
Biggest cost
Other operating expenses at 65.8% of revenue, covering platform, marketing and overhead costs
Kind of business
Asset-light B2B travel distribution and marketplace platform
Where it sits
Among top global B2B travel distribution platforms with 1 million+ hotels and 750+ airlines on the platform
Market Cap
₹16,802 Cr
P / E (TTM)
62.5×
EV / EBITDA
34.2×
Div Yield
—
Growth
—·
Revenue 5y CAGR
PAT — · EBITDA —
Quality
15.0%▲
ROCE (FY26)
ROE 15.8% · margin 15.8%
Leverage
0.42·
Debt / Equity · low
Net cash ₹377 Cr
Revenue FY24→FY26
1.9×▲
Margin −5.3 pts
₹1,393 Cr → ₹2,677 Cr
Cash conversion
0.50×▼
Operating cash ÷ profit · 3 yrs
₹336 Cr on ₹675 Cr
Moves on a normal day
1.30%·
Median daily move
Last 267 sessions · the yardstick for filing-day moves
Where it sits among 103 Leisure Services peersBar = share of peers beaten · tick = industry median · latest reported figures
P/E (TTM)#73/87
P/B#78/83
ROCE#26/101
ROE#15/83
Debt / Equity#58/82
EBITDA margin#59/85
Revenue growth#4/89
Profit growth#33/83

Scorecard

Measured from the filed financials, judged against its Leisure Services peers · as of FY26 — not investment advice

Strengths
Returns on capital 15.0%
#26 of 101 in Leisure Services on the latest reported figures
Negative working-capital cycle — the business is funded by its suppliers
Concerns
Over 3 years it reported ₹675 Cr of profit and ₹336 Cr of operating cash — 0.50×
Less than 60p of every ₹1 of profit arrived as cash

Charts

How has the market priced it — with filings on the timeline?

TBOTEK · price

Loading chart…

▲ positive · ▼ negative · ● neutral filings · teal = economic event · numbered = multiple that day (click to pick). Times IST.

Peers

How does it stack up on valuation, returns and growth?

Loading peers…

Financials

Quarterly & annual P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, ratios and segments.

Loading financials…

Ownership

Who owns it — and is the promoter stake clean?

Loading shareholding…

Sign up to see the full company file

Governance, sustainability, compliance, earnings calls, presentations, events, reactions and the full filings feed — free with an account.

Common questions

Answered from TBO TEK LIMITED's filed financials and exchange disclosures

What does TBO TEK LIMITED do?

TBO TEK LIMITED is a Leisure Services company listed on NSE and BSE, trading under the symbol TBOTEK.

Is TBO TEK LIMITED profitable?

Yes. Over the trailing twelve months TBO TEK LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹265 Cr on revenue of ₹3,092 Cr.

Does TBO TEK LIMITED pay a dividend?

Not in the latest reported year — TBO TEK LIMITED's dividend payout for FY26 was nil.

Is TBO TEK LIMITED debt-free?

On a net basis, yes. It reported borrowings of ₹645 Cr on its 31 Mar 2026 balance sheet, but holds ₹377 Cr more cash than debt.

Is TBO TEK LIMITED expensive compared with its peers?

On trailing P/E, TBO TEK LIMITED ranks 73 of 87 in Leisure Services — cheaper than 16% of them, against an industry median of 26.5×. This is a position, not a valuation judgement.

How much does the TBO TEK LIMITED share price move in a day?

On a typical session TBO TEK LIMITED moves 1.30% — that is the median absolute close-to-close move across its last 267 trading days. MarketPing measures each filing's price reaction against it.

When are TBO TEK LIMITED's next results?

Financial Results on Mon, 2 Nov. MarketPing alerts you on WhatsApp the moment the filing lands.

Where can I track TBO TEK LIMITED's announcements?

Every NSE and BSE filing by TBO TEK LIMITED appears on this page, AI-summarised, alongside the price reaction that followed it. Follow the company to get each new filing on WhatsApp within minutes.

Figures are as last reported and may lag the latest filing. Not investment advice.