Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · TPI INDIA LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
TPI INDIA LTD.
BSE: 500421
Industrials › Capital Goods › Industrial Products › Packaging

TPI INDIA LTD.

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹12.88
Market cap₹0.1k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA22.6 · — · 16.1

TPI INDIA LTD. is a Industrial Products company. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue2321243034
EBITDA (ex other income)(0)17224
margin %(0.6)79.59.17.612.0
Owners' profit(1)16002
EPS, as reported (₹)(0.23)3.700.110.080.58
ROE % · ROCE %3.1 · 1.2(105.9) · (302.7)(3.2) · (106.1)(2.5) · (23.8)(21.3) · (56.8)
Debt / equity (x)(0.72)(0.81)(0.20)(1.14)(1.29)
Cash from operations13(3)13
Capex(0)(0)0(0)(1)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · TPI INDIA LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue688879810
Profit before tax(0)000(0)012
Net profit(0)000(0)012
EPS (₹)(0.05)0.030.040.06(0.03)0.050.120.43
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
EPL LIMITED6,87114.12.407.513.713.69.019.1
AGI GREENPAC LIMITED4,62712.81.927.014.616.5—23.4
UFLEX LIMITED4,2036.20.526.73.92.711.617.1
TCPL PACKAGING LIMITED3,72232.25.1814.113.613.015.417.8
JINDAL POLY FILMS LIMITED2,951144.30.7210.10.60.88.523.0
POLYPLEX CORPORATION LTD2,89918.70.418.00.60.37.614.3
XPRO INDIA LIMITED2,36071.52.9651.22.42.86.211.4
COSMO FIRST LIMITED1,92311.41.197.29.66.49.812.6
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)22.616.242 of 6435%
ROCE(39.2)6.966 of 683%
EBITDA margin24.212.18 of 6289%
Revenue growth21.814.021 of 6167%
Profit growth691.323.45 of 6093%
Market cap5511848 of 7335%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · TPI INDIA LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
13 Oct 2026 · Clarification on unauthorised messages circulated on Telegramregulatory legalmedium——
10 Oct 2026 · Compliance Certificate from RTA for quarter ended Sept 30, 2026complianceminimal——
1 Oct 2026 · TPI India 44th AGM: All 3 resolutions passed with 100% approvalboard shareholder meetingsmedium——
29 Sept 2026 · TPI India 44th AGM held via video conferencing; revenue up 12%, PAT risesboard shareholder meetingslow——
25 Sept 2026 · TPI India trading window closes Oct 1 ahead of Q2 FY27 resultscomplianceminimal——
8 Sept 2026 · TPI India sets cut-off date and book closure for 44th AGMboard shareholder meetingslow——
7 Sept 2026 · TPI India 44th AGM on Sep 29, 2026; PAT up to Rs 249 lakh, no dividendboard shareholder meetingsmedium——
7 Sept 2026 · 44th AGM notice and Annual Report for FY 2025-26 filed with BSEboard shareholder meetingsmedium——
7 Sept 2026 · Newspaper clippings of 44th AGM notice advertisement submitted to BSEcomplianceminimal——
4 Sept 2026 · TPI India board approves 44th AGM notice and fixes September 29 meeting dateresultshigh——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in