Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · TRANWAY21 TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
TRANWAY21 TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
BSE: 542923
Information Technology › Information Technology › IT - Software › Computers - Software & Consulting

TRANWAY21 TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 9 Sept 2026₹5.08
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA3.7 · — · —

TRANWAY21 TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED is a IT - Software company. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue108564
EBITDA (ex other income)—————
margin %—————
Owners' profit—————
EPS, as reported (₹)0.960.320.170.170.09
ROE % · ROCE %— · 7.3— · 3.1— · (0.0)— · 0.2— · 1.6
Debt / equity (x)—————
Cash from operations20(1)10
Capex———(0)(0)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · TRANWAY21 TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY23Q4 FY23Q2 FY24Q4 FY24Q2 FY25Q4 FY25Q2 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue53223322
Profit before tax0(0)(0)(0)(0)0(1)1
Net profit————————
EPS (₹)0.000.020.170.170.000.040.620.71
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
TATA CONSULTANCY SERV LT8,87,29817.88.1812.245.653.910.226.9
INFOSYS LIMITED4,55,55015.24.889.631.638.612.225.7
HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD3,78,28121.65.0313.622.126.211.520.9
WIPRO LTD1,82,72014.62.078.715.017.18.422.9
TECH MAHINDRA LIMITED1,74,29330.75.7919.516.018.88.516.8
LTM LIMITED1,21,35723.25.0314.720.724.827.920.0
PERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD91,81147.311.7131.423.828.528.617.8
COFORGE LIMITED86,60639.88.9530.918.017.228.618.6
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)3.715.03 of 6597%
ROCE0.514.264 of 7616%
Revenue growth(8.5)10.652 of 6318%
Market cap541974 of 763%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · TRANWAY21 TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
15 Oct 2026 · RTA certificate under SEBI Regulation 74(5) for September 2026 quartercomplianceminimal——
2 Oct 2026 · All 8 resolutions passed at 11th AGM with 100% approvalboard shareholder meetingslow——
30 Sept 2026 · 11th AGM held on Sep 30, 2026; 8 resolutions tabled including director re-appointmentsboard shareholder meetingslow——
9 Sept 2026 · Newspaper publication of 11th AGM notice to shareholderscomplianceminimal——
7 Sept 2026 · AGM e-voting cut-off date fixed at 23 Sep 2026board shareholder meetingslow——
7 Sept 2026 · Scrutinizer appointed for 11th AGM e-votingboard shareholder meetingslow——
7 Sept 2026 · Board re-appoints CMD and WTD for 5 years, adds two women independent directorsmanagement changesmedium——
7 Sept 2026 · Book Closure for 11th AGM on 30 September 2026board shareholder meetingslow——
7 Sept 2026 · Annual Report FY2025-26 and 11th AGM notice submitted to BSEinvestor communicationsmedium——
7 Sept 2026 · Board outcome: AGM on Sept 30, director changes and re-appointmentsboard shareholder meetingslow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in