Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · UNITED LEASING & INDUSTRIES LT · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
UNITED LEASING & INDUSTRIES LT
BSE: 507808
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

UNITED LEASING & INDUSTRIES LT

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 15 Oct 2026₹29.50
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA163.9 · 1.28 · 13.4

Operates a textile embroidery business alongside a sports academy segment, classified under 'Other Textile Products' within India's textiles sector. FY26 revenue from operations stood at Rs 714.14 lakhs, against total assets of Rs 13.16 crore and a net worth of Rs 2.54 crore. Materials account for 58.3% of revenue, employee costs 10.0%, and other operating expenses 17.1%, with depreciation at 8.5% and capex at 2.6% of revenue. The company is listed only on BSE with paid-up equity capital of Rs 3 crore. The statutory auditor has flagged a qualified opinion due to uncertainty around the carrying value of a land parcel at Rs 357.05 lakhs, last revalued in FY 2021-22, which may be affected by green belt or road widening regulations. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Textile embroidery, Sports academy. Small textile products business with materials-heavy cost structure

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue510787
EBITDA (ex other income)11111
margin %27.012.612.612.113.2
Owners' profit10000
EPS, as reported (₹)1.891.430.280.380.10
ROE % · ROCE %9.1 · 10.96.4 · 8.21.2 · 3.21.6 · 5.40.4 · 4.0
Debt / equity (x)0.970.650.820.740.73
Cash from operations000(0)0
Capex(1)0(0)(0)(0)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · UNITED LEASING & INDUSTRIES LT · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue22221231
Profit before tax000(0)0(0)00
Net profit000(0)(0)(0)0(0)
EPS (₹)0.350.470.15(0.61)0.01(0.26)0.400.03
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.37,32540.96.5527.015.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,36774.14.0926.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,66917.01.3911.37.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED10,87027.42.2813.47.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,47156.13.6020.45.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,31035.35.4022.914.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,20722.02.8011.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,17868.82.2318.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)163.916.8170 of 1795%
P/B1.31.195 of 18548%
ROCE0.74.3156 of 21528%
ROE0.44.7147 of 18822%
Debt / Equity0.70.4128 of 18832%
EBITDA margin20.59.828 of 19886%
Revenue growth(40.2)6.9176 of 1928%
Profit growth95.620.058 of 20372%
Market cap961202 of 22310%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · UNITED LEASING & INDUSTRIES LT · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
15 Oct 2026 · Quarterly compliance certificate for share dematerialization filed with BSEcomplianceminimal——
1 Oct 2026 · AGM 2026: All 5 Resolutions Passed, RPTs See Notable Oppositionboard shareholder meetingslow——
30 Sept 2026 · Director designation change to Non-Executive Independent Directormanagement changesmedium——
30 Sept 2026 · 42nd AGM proceedings: FY26 financials, director changes and RPTs tabledboard shareholder meetingslow——
26 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed from Oct 1, 2026 until Q2 FY26 results declarationcomplianceminimal——
7 Sept 2026 · AGM Notice Sent to Shareholders Without Registered Emailboard shareholder meetingslow——
7 Sept 2026 · Newspaper ad filed for 42nd AGM notice and e-voting informationcomplianceminimal——
5 Sept 2026 · Book closure for 42nd AGM from Sep 24 to Sep 30, 2026corporate actionsmedium——
5 Sept 2026 · United Leasing files 42nd Annual Report and AGM Notice for FY 2025-26board shareholder meetingslow——
5 Sept 2026 · 42nd AGM notice on Sept 30, 2026 - five items including director and related party dealsboard shareholder meetingslow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in